RO Jewels logo

RO Jewels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543171Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

RO Jewels Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2020
Last close ₹1.37down ₹0.02 (1.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.39.

27 Oct: open ₹1.39, high ₹1.49, low ₹1.37

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.18High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.91 Cr4,793rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.3%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, BSE
28,356

RO Jewels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RO Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.40%0.60%0.60%99.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.26%45.26%45.26%20.30%25.52%25.28%25.26%23.70%22.57%22.57%15.40%4.33%3.86%2.87%2.87%2.87%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%
Indian promoters45.26%45.26%45.26%20.30%25.52%25.28%25.26%23.70%22.57%22.57%15.40%4.33%3.86%2.87%2.87%2.87%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%
54.74%54.74%54.74%79.70%74.48%74.72%74.74%76.30%77.43%77.43%84.60%95.67%96.14%97.13%97.13%97.13%99.40%99.40%99.40%99.40%
Shares in issue28,32,08328,32,08328,32,0831,00,89,2961,00,89,2965,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,4805,04,46,480
Shares locked in14,67,0835,74,8865,74,88620,48,02920,48,029–––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,81,8525,74,8865,74,88620,48,02920,48,029–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RO Jewels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87Sep 2083Mar 2170Sep 2179Sep 221,872Dec 2210,329Mar 2312,265Jun 2313,470Sep 2315,890Dec 2319,127Mar 2426,136Jun 2426,484Sep 2430,335Dec 2431,312Mar 2531,020Jun 2530,502Sep 2529,887Dec 2529,349Mar 2629,349Jun 2628,420Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders878370791,87210,32912,26513,47015,89019,12726,13626,48430,33531,31231,02030,50229,88729,34929,34928,420
55555555555555554444
Indian promoters55555555555555554444
827865741,86710,32412,26013,46515,88519,12226,13126,47930,33031,30731,01530,49729,88329,34529,34528,416
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RO Jewels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHUBHAM BHARATBHAI SHAH, 0.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHUBHAM BHARATBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%2,38,196
PRAVINABEN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%62,340
HARSHAD R MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%210
SANDEEP R MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%210
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RO Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies–2.16%2.48%16.92%16.22%16.23%15.12%14.51%14.47%13.43%9.26%7.52%7.42%7.42%7.42%7.42%10.74%10.74%–10.74%
SHAMSHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.06%1.08%–1.08%
PADHIYAR ASHABEN HARESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%
ABHISHEK FINLEASE LIMITEDCompanies2.21%3.27%–2.53%2.48%2.39%2.39%2.24%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%
ABHISHEK SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––
RAHUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.16%1.16%–––––––
MAHESH KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%–––––––––––
COMMENDAM INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.36%4.74%––––––––––––
MUKESHKUMAR SEVANTILAL SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%2.50%2.50%5.46%4.82%4.47%4.47%4.14%––––––––––––
RUPALBEN JAYESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.73%7.73%7.73%6.28%5.51%4.79%2.90%––––––––––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.50%2.05%2.05%––––––––––––
ZENAB AIYUB YACOOBALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.76%3.69%1.00%––––––––––––
AIYUB MOHAMED YACOOBALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.89%1.88%2.83%–––––––––––––
COLOURSHINE HOSIERY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––5.95%2.37%––––––––––––––
SUNITA VIJAYKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.14%––––––––––––––
PREETI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.93%–––––––––––––––
SEVANTILAL A SURANIOther non-institutions–1.38%1.27%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDCompanies3.60%2.86%2.86%2.65%1.16%–––––––––––––––
BHARAT RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.94%––––––––––––––––
RAKESHKUMAR S SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%2.75%2.65%2.75%––––––––––––––––
NIVYA RAKESHKUMAR SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.54%2.44%2.44%––––––––––––––––
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%2.01%2.01%1.69%––––––––––––––––
KHUSHALI MUKESH SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%2.12%2.01%1.59%––––––––––––––––
NIMISHA RAKESH SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.59%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––
GAUTAM PRAVINCHANDRA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––
ABHISHEK FINLEASE LIMIITEDOther non-institutions––3.27%–––––––––––––––––
Pramilaben S SuraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.69%–––––––––––––––––
Sevantilal A Surani HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––
PREMILABEN S SURANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.91%––––––––––––––––––
DARSHAN ORNA LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.94%–––––––––––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.34%–––––––––––––––––––
ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.33%–––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH S SURANI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%–––––––––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.38%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITED newly named at 10.74%; SHAMSHER newly named at 1.08%; PADHIYAR ASHABEN HARESHBHAI newly named at 1.06%; 1 more moved