Rnit Ai Solutions logo

Rnit Ai Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517286IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

RNIT AI SOLUTIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1993
Last close ₹98.65up ₹1.90 (1.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹96.75.

27 Oct: open ₹96.75, high ₹98.65, low ₹95.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.00Low, 20 Jan 2026₹114.10High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹836 Cr1,886th largest listed
P/E
67.14
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
10.9%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
60,862

Rnit Ai Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rnit Ai Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.23%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.71%
  • Individuals and others35.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2024

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.74%0.06%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%73.74%72.28%67.42%63.23%63.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%7.67%0.06%0.06%1.71%1.71%39.82%39.82%39.82%39.82%39.82%26.19%27.65%32.58%35.06%35.06%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%73.74%72.28%67.42%63.23%63.23%
Indian promoters52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%73.74%72.28%67.42%61.46%61.47%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%
47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%26.26%27.72%32.58%36.77%36.77%
Shares in issue34,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,36834,96,3687,47,92,0837,47,92,0837,95,25,5468,47,92,0838,47,92,083
Shares locked in–––––––––––30,00,0001,15,00,0001,78,01,1852,30,67,7222,15,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––30,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,000
Filings before Jun 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rnit Ai Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,829Dec 1616,827Mar 1716,826Jun 1716,823Sep 1716,812Dec 1716,804Jun 1816,788Jun 2416,788Sep 2416,788Dec 2416,787Mar 2516,786Jun 251,317Sep 255,324Dec 257,567Mar 267,956Jun 268,393Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,82916,82716,82616,82316,81216,80416,78816,78816,78816,78716,7861,3175,3247,5677,9568,393
999999999991010101010
Indian promoters9999999999910101099
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––11
16,82016,81816,81716,81416,80316,79516,77916,77916,77916,77816,7771,3075,3147,5577,9468,383
Filings before Jun 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rnit Ai Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJA SRINIVAS NANDIGAM, 50.10%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
RAJA SRINIVAS NANDIGAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.10%4,24,81,85526.93%
NEELIMA NANDIGAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.68%48,12,5000.00%
MILE DEEP CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.36%20,00,0000.00%
RAVIKIRAN PRASAD YALAMANCHILINon-resident and foreign individuals1.77%15,00,0000.00%
VEERAMACHANENI VENKATESWARA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.18%10,00,0000.00%
SUMITHRADEVI LANKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%9,58,3350.00%
LAKSHMI NARASIMHA KAMESWARA RAO MANTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%8,00,0000.00%
VIVEK KUMAR RATAKONDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%60,000100.00%
VENKATESWARA PRASAD RATAKONDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2190.00%
RITHVIKA NANDIGAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rnit Ai Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
N D V RAMANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.57%2.41%2.41%
ANUPAMA KAILASH KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.62%1.62%
SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.20%1.60%1.60%
CHHAYA SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.38%1.38%
SAHASRAR CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.34%1.34%1.26%1.18%1.18%
SAGEONE-FLAGSHIP GROWTH OE FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.18%1.18%
JEEVAN VIJAY PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%
Kailash Sahebrao KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%––
Pankaj AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%––––
Rnit Ai Solutions Limited Escrow Demat AccounCompanies1.50%––––
G M NarasimhuluResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JEEVAN VIJAY PATWA newly named at 1.18%