R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems logo

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RMDRIPBSE: 544456Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2017 on NSE, Jul 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹610
Last close ₹16.69down ₹0.87 (4.95%)BSE ₹16.33

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.56.

27 Oct: open ₹16.69, high ₹17.21, low ₹16.69

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹14.81Low, 4 Jun 2026₹72.22High, 25 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹715 Cr1,288th largest listed
P/E
20.36
P/B
6.44
Dividend yield
0.18%
ROE
36.8%
ROCE
29.6%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
95,393

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.06%
  • Foreign institutions4.27%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others74.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.14%0.00%59.36%51.91%27.60%22.97%13.86%13.86%13.88%17.78%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.00%2.12%2.97%3.02%2.50%3.85%4.24%4.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.35%0.35%0.35%0.10%0.10%0.10%40.64%48.09%72.40%77.03%86.14%86.14%84.12%80.10%75.62%75.57%76.09%75.00%74.60%74.57%Sep 22Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.23%60.29%59.36%51.91%27.60%22.97%13.86%13.86%13.88%17.78%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%
Indian promoters44.08%60.29%59.36%51.91%27.60%22.97%13.86%13.86%13.88%17.78%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%21.06%
Foreign promoters16.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
39.78%39.72%40.64%48.09%72.40%77.03%86.14%86.14%86.12%82.22%78.94%78.94%78.94%78.94%78.94%78.94%
Shares in issue66,90,00066,90,00066,90,00066,90,0001,25,50,0001,50,79,0002,49,80,0002,49,80,0002,49,80,0002,49,80,0002,49,80,00024,98,00,00024,98,00,00024,98,00,00042,82,08,10642,82,08,106
Shares locked in000058,80,00048,03,0001,24,30,000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

332Sep 21341Mar 22362Sep 22353Mar 23357Sep 23307Mar 241,071Jun 241,167Sep 241,293Dec 241,244Mar 251,311Jun 255,380Sep 257,123Dec 2544,653Mar 2642,996Jun 2638,740Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3323413623533573071,0711,1671,2931,2441,3115,3807,12344,65342,99638,740
10101010444455555555
Indian promoters6101010444455555555
Foreign promoters4000000000––––––
3223313523433533031,0671,1631,2881,2391,3065,3757,11844,64842,99138,735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIVRUTTI PANDURANG KEDAR, 18.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIVRUTTI PANDURANG KEDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.03%7,72,11,891
KEDAR NIVRUTTI PANDURANGIndian companies, trusts and others1.08%46,30,354
SUREKHA NIVRUTTI KEDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%41,84,640
ANUJA NIVRUTTI KEDARIndian companies, trusts and others0.95%40,81,782
ATHARVA NIVRUTTI KEDARIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%68,571
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KUNAL HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%2.98%15.13%15.13%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.64%14.64%12.00%12.00%12.00%
ROOPAL HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.37%5.31%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.73%8.03%7.22%7.22%7.22%
SMITA HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%2.98%5.62%5.62%5.22%5.22%5.22%5.06%5.06%3.95%3.95%3.95%
RUSHABH SEVANTILAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%3.14%5.10%5.10%4.62%4.62%4.53%4.45%4.45%3.63%3.63%3.63%
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%9.31%5.62%5.62%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.14%4.46%2.99%2.99%2.99%
NATWARLAL K KAWA, HUFOther non-institutions––––2.79%2.32%3.00%3.00%2.95%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.71%2.71%2.71%
INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––2.00%2.12%2.96%2.96%2.48%3.32%3.92%2.37%
RAJ NARENDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––5.02%4.18%2.52%2.52%2.26%2.26%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
SHAILA SAKHARAM KEDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%4.67%6.10%6.10%6.10%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–1.94%1.94%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%–––––––2.10%2.20%1.84%
MEET NARENDRABHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.52%2.52%2.32%2.32%2.32%1.80%1.80%1.80%
MUKTA TUKARAM KEDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.59%4.69%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
MAYANKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.76%1.45%1.45%1.45%
HITESH N KAWA HUFOther non-institutions––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.58%1.38%1.38%1.38%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.75%3.28%4.06%4.06%3.56%3.49%3.32%3.24%3.24%1.23%1.23%1.23%
EOF - DIRECTForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.07%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––2.51%–––
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.55%–––
MEET N MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––5.02%4.18%2.52%2.52%––––––––
DEEPAKBHAI GANESHBHAI PATEL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.18%2.52%1.71%––––––––
YOGESHKUMAR R SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.14%3.61%––––––––––
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–––6.13%1.82%1.50%––––––––––
SAPNA DEVANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.35%––––––––––
HERANBA CROP CARE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.34%––––––––––
KAUSHAL MOHANLAL GOHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.59%1.33%––––––––––
BRIJESH JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.23%––––––––––
TOUCHLINE SECURITIESCompanies–––2.45%1.27%–––––––––––
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.65%––––––––––––
HARSHIT SHRIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––
DEVANG CHANDRAKANTBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%––––––––––––
SYED SHAMSUL HUDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%––––––––––––
BRAJA GOPAL PALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––
SHYAM SUNDAR DASHDirectors and their relatives10.27%10.57%10.21%–––––––––––––
YASH MANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.35%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITED 2.37%, −1.55 pts; EOF - DIRECT newly named at 1.07%
  • Individuals and others: NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH 1.84%, −0.36 pts