Rishabh Instruments logo

Rishabh Instruments shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RISHABHBSE: 543977Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Rishabh Instruments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹441
Last close ₹648.85up ₹5.60 (0.87%)BSE ₹647.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹643.25.

27 Oct: open ₹644.00, high ₹663.60, low ₹640.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹315.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹852.00High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,511 Cr1,227th largest listed
P/E
31.05
P/B
3.37
Dividend yield
0.31%
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
11.4%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
1,34,99943.8% delivered

Rishabh Instruments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rishabh Instruments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.28%
  • Foreign institutions2.32%
  • Indian institutions7.39%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others21.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.68%0.00%70.68%70.68%70.25%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.15%69.81%69.81%69.67%69.55%69.40%69.28%1.66%2.10%0.30%0.11%0.12%0.11%0.17%0.05%0.35%0.24%0.10%1.18%2.32%16.56%14.71%14.52%13.34%13.20%13.45%13.09%12.42%12.01%12.57%11.73%11.21%7.39%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%11.10%12.50%14.88%16.39%16.52%16.29%16.59%17.71%17.83%17.51%18.63%18.22%21.01%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.68%70.68%70.25%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.15%69.81%69.81%69.67%69.55%69.40%69.28%
Indian promoters70.68%70.68%70.25%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.15%69.81%69.81%69.67%69.55%69.40%69.28%
29.32%29.32%29.75%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.85%30.19%30.19%30.33%30.45%30.60%30.72%
Shares in issue3,79,61,3583,79,61,3583,81,68,0723,82,18,9243,82,18,9243,82,18,9243,82,21,4243,84,07,4243,84,09,4243,84,75,4433,85,46,0133,86,28,3673,86,96,972
Shares locked in3,01,71,1562,68,32,50076,44,2491,62,62,09876,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,249–
Promoters' shares locked in2,68,32,5002,68,32,50076,44,2491,62,62,09876,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,24976,44,249–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rishabh Instruments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

52,414Sep 2335,855Dec 2335,478Mar 2439,606Jun 2442,223Sep 2442,034Dec 2441,056Mar 2540,235Jun 2535,765Sep 2533,805Dec 2532,231Mar 2630,707Jun 2631,550Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders52,41435,85535,47839,60642,22342,03441,05640,23535,76533,80532,23130,70731,550
8877777777777
Indian promoters8877777777777
52,40635,84735,47139,59942,21642,02741,04940,22835,75833,79832,22430,70031,543
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rishabh Instruments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARENDRA JOHARIMAL GOLIYA JOINTLY WITH ASHA NARENDRA GOLIYA, 42.01%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARENDRA JOHARIMAL GOLIYA JOINTLY WITH ASHA NARENDRA GOLIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.01%1,62,57,098
RISHABH FAMILY TRUST-NARENDRA GOLIYA (TRUSTEE), ASHA GOLIYA (TRUSTEE)Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.30%36,00,000
ANUSHREE FAMILY TRUST-NARENDRA GOLIYA (TRUSTEE), ASHA GOLIYA (TRUSTEE)Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.30%36,00,000
ASHA NARENDRA GOLIYA JOINTLY WITH NARENDRA JOHARIMAL GOLIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.75%30,00,000
RISHABH NARENDRA GOLIYA JOINTLY WITH NARENDRA JOHARIMAL GOLIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%3,50,000
ANUSHREE NARENDRA GOLIYA JOINTLY WITH NARENDRA JOHARIMAL GOLIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2
MOHINI RISHABH GOLIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rishabh Instruments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.36%1.64%2.70%
SHARMIN NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%1.34%1.41%1.49%1.64%
PERSISTENCE CAPITAL FUND IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––1.09%1.23%
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––1.01%––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.11%1.01%1.00%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: PERSISTENCE CAPITAL FUND I 1.23%, +0.14 pts
  • Individuals and others: ZAKI ABBAS NASSER 2.70%, +1.06 pts; SHARMIN NASSER 1.64%, +0.15 pts