Risa International logo

Risa International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530251Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Risa International Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹0.41down ₹0.02 (4.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.43.

27 Oct: open ₹0.43, high ₹0.43, low ₹0.41

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.34Low, 19 Aug 2026₹0.80High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.54 Cr4,765th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−7.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
22,349

Risa International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Risa International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.09%
  • Foreign institutions0.24%
  • Indian institutions0.32%
  • Individuals and others86.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.35%0.24%13.09%0.24%0.32%86.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%
Indian promoters13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%
86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%86.91%
Shares in issue15,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,25015,95,00,250
Shares locked in–––––––––––4500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Risa International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,659Dec 163,713Mar 173,772Jun 173,799Sep 173,962Dec 174,102Mar 184,016Jun 184,017Sep 184,027Dec 184,068Mar 194,095Jun 194,088Sep 194,088Dec 194,107Mar 204,107Jun 204,109Sep 204,109Dec 204,103Mar 214,116Jun 214,116Sep 214,272Dec 214,435Mar 224,948Jun 225,402Sep 225,586Dec 225,663Mar 236,587Jun 238,174Sep 2311,003Dec 2314,142Mar 2416,103Jun 2424,628Sep 2429,167Dec 2429,869Mar 2529,567Jun 2529,701Sep 2529,364Dec 2529,465Mar 2629,112Jun 2628,852Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6593,7133,7723,7993,9624,1024,0164,0174,0274,0684,0954,0884,0884,1074,1074,1094,1094,1034,1164,1164,2724,4354,9485,4025,5865,6636,5878,17411,00314,14216,10324,62829,16729,86929,56729,70129,36429,46529,11228,852
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
3,6573,7113,7703,7973,9604,1004,0144,0154,0254,0664,0934,0864,0864,1054,1054,1074,1074,1014,1144,1144,2704,4334,9465,4005,5845,6616,5858,17211,00114,14016,10124,62629,16529,86729,56529,69929,36229,46329,11028,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Risa International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KOTSIN COMMERCE LLP, 12.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KOTSIN COMMERCE LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.70%2,02,48,897
ABHINANDAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%6,34,796
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Risa International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HASMUKHBHAI MANILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
PRITESHKUMAR H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
RAJESH KANJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
FULWANTI RAMESH PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
NAYNA SURAJ PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.57%––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
NITIN AMRATLAL BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
SEJAL RAJESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
SANJEEV KASTURI ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
PRAFULKUMAR JAYANTILAL POPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
RAMESHKUMAR JAYANTILAL POPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
AJAY BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
CHANDER SHEKHAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
RAJIV KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
NARINDER KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
DARSHAN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
KARAN SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––
ASHA SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––
PRADIP B CHOPRA ( HUF)Other non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.06%1.12%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
CHETAN GANGADHAR SUVARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––
KIRAN DARAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––
SHRADHA MANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––
MANISH GYANCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.91%10.11%9.04%6.37%1.02%––––––––––
RAMESH AMRATLAL BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––
GYANCHAND SURAJMAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––
NITIN P PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR DARAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
PRITESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––
NAYAN SURAJ PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN P PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––
NAYANA SURAJ PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––
POPAT PRAFULKUMAR JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions4.71%–4.70%4.70%4.71%4.67%4.70%4.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT LOther non-institutions–4.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.