Rachana Infrastructure logo

Rachana Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RILINFRAConstruction

Rachana Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2022 · Issue price ₹135
Last close ₹32.60down ₹0.10 (0.31%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.70.

27 Oct: open ₹33.40, high ₹33.40, low ₹32.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹27.60Low, 21 Jan 2026₹47.50High, 24 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹61 Cr
P/E
5.99
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
7,40060.8% delivered

Rachana Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rachana Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.36%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.36%0.00%66.03%66.03%65.38%65.38%65.10%66.12%66.37%68.32%68.36%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%33.97%33.97%34.62%34.62%34.89%33.88%33.63%31.68%31.64%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.03%66.03%65.38%65.38%65.10%66.12%66.37%68.32%68.36%
Indian promoters66.03%66.03%65.38%65.38%65.10%66.12%66.37%68.32%68.36%
33.97%33.97%34.62%34.62%34.90%33.88%33.63%31.68%31.64%
Shares in issue1,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,0001,86,05,000
Shares locked in1,29,55,0001,29,55,00037,21,00037,21,00037,21,00037,21,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in1,22,84,5291,22,84,52937,21,00037,21,00037,21,00037,21,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rachana Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

306Sep 22308Mar 231,261Sep 232,343Mar 245,792Sep 246,380Mar 256,408Sep 255,814Mar 265,614Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3063081,2612,3435,7926,3806,4085,8145,614
888888888
Indian promoters888888888
2983001,2532,3355,7846,3726,4005,8065,606
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rachana Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVAL GIRISH OCHHAVLAL, 32.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVAL GIRISH OCHHAVLALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.96%61,33,081
RAVAL JAYDEEP GIRISHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.53%15,86,760
BHAMINIBEN BALDEVPRASAD MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.23%15,31,800
Raval Brijesh GirishbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.07%15,02,000
ASHOKKUMAR OCHCHHAVLAL RAVALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.69%6,85,998
BHAMINI INFRASTRUSTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.87%5,33,900
ISHITA PRAKASHKUMAR RAVALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%3,81,090
DEVANSHI JAYESH DAVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%3,63,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rachana Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DHARMESH MALDEVBHAI GODHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
RAMESHBHAI VAGHJIBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
RANVIR DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%1.04%––––
NCL RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies2.88%–2.88%2.88%–––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions1.21%–1.39%1.90%–––––
ALKABEN PRADIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%–1.90%1.81%–––––
PRADEEP BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%––1.45%–––––
VARSHABEN JAYESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–1.39%1.30%–––––
VIKI JAYESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–1.68%1.18%–––––
BALVINDER SINGH SAHNINon-resident Indians3.45%–4.17%––––––
PRADIP BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.83%––––––
SUNRISE GILTS & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.31%––––––––
NANDUPRASAD HARNARAYAN VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.