Reliance Industrial Infrastructure logo

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RIILBSE: 523445Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1991 on BSE, Nov 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹673.85up ₹4.05 (0.60%)BSE ₹676.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹669.80.

28 Oct: open ₹675.50, high ₹693.90, low ₹666.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹617.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹925.50High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,018 Cr1,417th largest listed
P/E
85.72
P/B
2.20
Dividend yield
0.52%
ROE
2.5%
ROCE
−2.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,42,81722.8% delivered

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Reliance Industrial Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.43%
  • Foreign institutions0.61%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others53.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.95%0.01%45.43%0.61%0.01%53.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%
Indian promoters45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%45.43%
54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%
Shares in issue1,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––100100100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87,191Dec 1684,726Mar 1783,105Jun 1780,639Sep 1776,515Dec 1777,536Mar 1876,895Jun 1875,702Sep 1876,019Dec 1875,392Mar 1974,499Jun 1974,039Sep 1973,858Dec 1978,116Mar 2080,026Jun 2081,559Sep 2078,910Dec 2077,198Mar 2186,685Jun 2185,939Sep 2184,346Dec 2186,277Mar 2288,434Jun 2287,394Sep 2287,466Dec 2288,280Mar 2385,264Jun 2383,329Sep 2380,168Dec 2381,712Mar 2482,165Jun 2482,700Sep 2484,982Dec 2486,305Mar 2586,144Jun 2584,627Sep 2582,994Dec 2582,388Mar 2680,579Jun 2680,446Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders87,19184,72683,10580,63976,51577,53676,89575,70276,01975,39274,49974,03973,85878,11680,02681,55978,91077,19886,68585,93984,34686,27788,43487,39487,46688,28085,26483,32980,16881,71282,16582,70084,98286,30586,14484,62782,99482,38880,57980,446
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
87,19084,72583,10480,63876,51477,53576,89475,70176,01875,39174,49874,03873,85778,11580,02581,55878,90977,19786,68485,93884,34586,27688,43387,39387,46588,27985,26383,32880,16781,71182,16482,69984,98186,30486,14384,62682,99382,38780,57880,445
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Reliance Industries Limited, 45.43%.

Holder
Reliance Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others45.43%68,60,064
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Reliance Industrial Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.84%1.84%1.83%
Infinity Data TechnologiesCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY M IEPF AUTH. MINISTRY OF CORP.Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%––––
RELIANCE CAPITAL LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Infinity Data Technologies no longer named, from 1.05%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.83%, −0.01 pts