Richa Info Systems logo

Richa Info Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RICHAIT - Hardware

Richa Info Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2022 · Issue price ₹125
Last close ₹86.85down ₹0.15 (0.17%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹87.00.

27 Oct: open ₹86.85, high ₹86.85, low ₹86.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹54.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹95.00High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹134 Cr
P/E
17.97
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
99,000100.0% delivered

Richa Info Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Richa Info Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.91%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.81%
  • Individuals and others74.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.39%0.00%67.08%63.99%63.66%53.37%12.61%12.61%24.07%23.33%24.91%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%0.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.81%32.92%36.02%36.34%46.63%87.39%86.93%75.58%76.67%74.28%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.08%67.08%63.99%63.66%53.37%12.61%12.61%24.07%23.33%24.91%
Indian promoters67.08%67.08%63.99%63.66%53.37%12.61%12.61%24.07%23.33%24.91%
32.91%32.92%36.02%36.34%46.63%87.39%87.39%75.93%76.67%75.09%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%15.34%16.08%16.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue24,30,00024,30,00024,30,00024,30,00024,30,0001,03,28,0001,03,28,0001,35,02,2201,37,62,8331,54,80,713
Shares locked in16,30,00013,80,0004,90,0004,90,0004,90,00083,88,00001,10,72,22034,34,83339,26,713
Promoters' shares locked in16,29,98013,79,9804,90,0004,90,0004,90,0004,90,000019,48,22022,08,83328,52,713
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Richa Info Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

345Mar 22259Sep 22234Mar 23270Sep 23257Mar 24296Sep 24303Mar 25335Sep 25434Mar 26414Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders345259234270257296303335434414
5555566666
Indian promoters5555566666
340254229265252290297329428408
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Richa Info Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARTH TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARTH TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.43%28,53,71399.96%
HEMABEN TUSHAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.01%4,66,0000.00%
TUSHAR DINESHCHANDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%4,60,0000.00%
DINESHCHANDRA FULCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%75,9600.00%
HITESH BIPINBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
AMIT BIPINBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Richa Info Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DHIRENDRA GAUTAMKUMAR CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––24.21%24.21%18.52%18.16%16.15%
NISHTHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––8.71%8.71%6.67%6.54%5.81%
SALONI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––8.69%8.69%6.65%6.52%5.80%
AGNABEN DIXITKUMAR ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.64%
SHRUTI SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.75%7.75%5.92%5.81%5.17%
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––5.17%
DEEPA SANDEEP DHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.71%2.66%4.42%
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies1.40%2.47%4.36%4.36%10.29%2.40%2.40%1.78%1.74%1.55%
SARVAD INFRABUILD LLPCompanies–––––––––1.39%
PRERNA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.52%1.36%
MANISH KUMAR BINAVKIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%1.34%
REKHADEVI BINAYKIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%1.33%
MANISH BINAYKIYA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––1.45%1.30%
APARAJITA RASHI B MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.94%1.94%1.48%1.45%1.29%
SURESHKUMAR NITINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.48%1.45%1.29%
Thakor Nayana ChandubhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––16.94%16.94%12.96%12.72%–
Agnaben Vasudevbhai MadhuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.67%2.62%–
Komalay Investrade Private LimitedCompanies––1.15%5.80%10.08%1.58%1.58%1.21%1.18%–
NITIN SURESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.94%1.94%–––
Komal Projects LlpOther non-institutions–––4.32%4.32%0.89%0.76%–––
V Joshi Impex Private LimitedCompanies1.73%2.67%–4.12%3.50%–––––
Vax EnterpriseCompanies––2.06%1.15%––––––
Sunflower Broking Private LimitedCompanies––4.73%–––––––
Axita Exports Private LimitedCompanies––3.25%–––––––
Bhati ShaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.73%–––––––
Malay Rohitkumar BhowResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.44%–––––––
Kresha Kailash GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.07%–––––––
KASHYAPKUMAR RAJENDRAKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.63%––––––––
KAPILKUMAR BANGLESHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%––––––––
NIKITABEN RAJNIKANT ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.48%––––––––
VIPULKUMAR KALYANJI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%––––––––
Atrichhaya FinancialOther non-institutions2.14%–––––––––
Sunny Kantilal SolankiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Agnaben Vasudevbhai Madhu no longer named, from 5.81%; AGNABEN DIXITKUMAR ACHARYA newly named at 5.64%; SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITED newly named at 5.17%; 5 more moved