Robust Hotels logo

Robust Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RHLBSE: 543901Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Robust Hotels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2023
Last close ₹163.40down ₹2.10 (1.27%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹165.50.

30 Oct: open ₹165.00, high ₹165.95, low ₹163.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹157.01Low, 28 Oct 2026₹250.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹283 Cr2,098th largest listed
P/E
10.54
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.7%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
2,10397.9% delivered

Robust Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Robust Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.63%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others34.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.63%0.01%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%0.17%0.20%0.18%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%33.97%33.94%33.97%34.12%34.14%34.14%34.12%34.14%34.14%34.14%34.14%34.14%34.14%34.14%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%
Indian promoters0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%12.01%12.01%
Foreign promoters65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%65.34%53.62%53.62%
34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%
Shares in issue1,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,6961,72,91,696
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Robust Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,429Jun 238,380Sep 238,603Dec 238,294Mar 248,211Jun 248,470Sep 248,208Dec 248,003Mar 257,935Jun 257,891Sep 258,040Dec 258,072Mar 268,124Jun 268,020Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,4298,3808,6038,2948,2118,4708,2088,0037,9357,8918,0408,0728,1248,020
54444444444444
Indian promoters22222222222222
Foreign promoters32222222222222
8,4248,3768,5998,2908,2078,4668,2047,9997,9317,8878,0368,0688,1208,016
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Robust Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SARAF INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 41.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SARAF INDUSTRIES LIMITEDForeign companies and others41.90%72,45,945
ARUN KUMAR SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.80%20,39,618
Ratna SarafNon-resident and foreign individuals11.72%20,26,520
Umesh SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%37,096
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Robust Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.