RGF Capital Markets logo

RGF Capital Markets shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539669FinanceSmall Cap

RGF Capital Markets Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹3.67down ₹0.07 (1.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.74.

27 Oct: open ₹3.67, high ₹3.67, low ₹3.67

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.58Low, 28 Oct 2025₹3.95High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹55 Cr4,233rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.7%
ROCE
0.5%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
2,02,865

RGF Capital Markets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RGF Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.98%
  • Individuals and others83.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
83.02%16.98%16.98%83.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.93%21.93%21.93%21.93%21.93%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%16.98%
Indian promoters21.93%21.93%21.93%21.93%21.93%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%16.98%
78.07%78.07%78.07%78.07%78.07%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%83.02%
Shares in issue15,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00215,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,00015,00,24,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,44,77,272
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RGF Capital Markets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

556Dec 16555Mar 17556Jun 17554Sep 17550Dec 17546Mar 18547Jun 18547Sep 18548Dec 18575Mar 19580Jun 19596Sep 19608Dec 19611Mar 20621Jun 20648Sep 20680Dec 20797Mar 21864Jun 21961Sep 211,096Dec 211,096Mar 221,095Jun 221,094Sep 221,092Dec 221,093Mar 231,093Jun 231,093Sep 232,263Dec 233,469Mar 247,493Jun 2410,034Sep 2412,998Dec 2412,765Mar 2513,033Jun 2513,313Sep 2512,800Dec 2512,330Mar 2612,053Jun 2612,599Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5565555565545505465475475485755805966086116216486807978649611,0961,0961,0951,0941,0921,0931,0931,0932,2633,4697,49310,03412,99812,76513,03313,31312,80012,33012,05312,599
7777777777777777777777777777777777777776
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777776
5495485495475435395405405415685735896016046146416737908579541,0891,0891,0881,0871,0851,0861,0861,0862,2563,4627,48610,02712,99112,75813,02613,30612,79312,32312,04612,593
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RGF Capital Markets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAGAR MAL NAHATA, 5.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAGAR MAL NAHATAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.51%82,73,655
SHARP INVESTMENTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.23%63,48,130
SYNOSY AUTOMOTIVE (P) LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.03%30,39,500
MISSION VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.99%29,87,341
FORTUNE VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.78%26,65,340
BUDDLEIA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.44%21,66,934
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RGF Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%
JAIBALAJI BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%–4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%
EXTROPY REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.77%4.05%4.05%4.01%
NISHAD JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%
RANVEER SINGH CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–2.80%––2.80%––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
EDURISE CAREER SOLUTIONSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%2.28%
RAJSHREE NISHAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%
UNIQUE COMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%
PARSHWA NISHAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%
HARJEET KAUR CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%––1.60%––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
RAM KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%––1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
MIHIR KISHORKUMAR SHAHNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
TRUPTI MANAGEMENT SERVICESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%
NISHAD JITENDRA SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%–
MANI MARKETING & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies19.77%24.57%24.57%24.57%24.57%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%–24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.18%11.73%–––
KARVA AUTOMART LTDCompanies3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%24.97%24.97%––––––––––––24.73%–24.53%––––––3.47%––––1.47%––––––
AMANCHARLA NATARAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–––––––
SUDIP AMAR BHATTACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.04%2.30%1.05%––––––––
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––
GENIUSBULLS INVESTMENT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%2.76%––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.93%1.13%––––––––––
KARVA AUTOMAR LTDCompanies–––––––––––24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%–24.53%–24.53%24.53%–24.53%24.53%24.53%––––––––––––
ZAWAR SALES LTDOther non-institutions4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%––––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
CASTLE COMMODITIES PVT LTD.Non-bank lenders registered with RBI19.79%24.61%24.61%24.61%24.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.Non-bank lenders registered with RBI9.61%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UNIQUE COMTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.00%; NISHAD JITENDRA SHAH (HUF) no longer named, from 1.45%; DIVYA KANDA 2.28%, +0.74 pts; 1 more moved