Rexpro Enterprises logo

Rexpro Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REXPROConsumer Durables

Rexpro Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹145
Last close ₹28.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.80.

30 Oct: open ₹28.80, high ₹28.80, low ₹28.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.80Low, 16 Oct 2026₹80.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr
P/E
14.68
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Rexpro Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rexpro Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.98%
  • Foreign institutions4.33%
  • Indian institutions2.44%
  • Individuals and others26.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.98%0.02%66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%5.43%5.77%4.33%4.33%0.06%0.02%2.03%2.44%27.53%27.23%26.65%26.25%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%
Indian promoters66.98%66.98%66.98%66.98%
33.02%33.02%33.02%33.02%
Shares in issue1,12,06,4601,12,06,4601,12,06,4601,12,06,460
Shares locked in75,06,46075,06,46022,42,00022,42,000
Promoters' shares locked in75,06,46075,06,46022,42,00022,42,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rexpro Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,465Mar 252,191Sep 251,966Mar 261,877Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4652,1911,9661,877
7777
Indian promoters7777
2,4582,1841,9591,870
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rexpro Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PREMAL NIRANJAN SHAH, 19.11%. The filing names 39 more members with no shares.

Holder
PREMAL NIRANJAN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.11%21,41,51029.87%
RAVISHANKAR SRIRAMAMURTHI MALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.11%21,41,20029.87%
RAGESH DEEPAK BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.11%21,41,82029.87%
MINESH ANILBHAI CHOVATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.65%10,81,00029.87%
RAJESHWARI SRIRAMMURTI MALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3100.00%
JINITI JYOTKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3100.00%
KARUNA RAVISHANKAR MALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rexpro Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.31%2.96%2.96%2.96%
UNICORN FUNDAlternative investment funds––1.53%2.44%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.03%2.81%1.37%1.37%
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.10%
DPSCO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.35%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: UNICORN FUND 2.44%, +0.91 pts
  • Individuals and others: MANISH KUMAR 1.10%, +0.06 pts