Rexnord Electronics & Controls logo

Rexnord Electronics & Controls shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531888Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Rexnord Electronics & Controls Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹97.10down ₹3.28 (3.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.38.

30 Oct: open ₹106.50, high ₹106.50, low ₹95.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹45.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹121.00High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹129 Cr2,979th largest listed
P/E
22.03
P/E without one-offs
19.63
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.2%
ROE without one-offs
6.9%
ROCE
10.1%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
9,901

Rexnord Electronics & Controls' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rexnord Electronics & Controls, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.40%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.41%0.01%73.40%0.01%26.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%65.96%65.96%69.73%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.42%69.30%69.30%69.30%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
Indian promoters61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%61.12%65.96%65.96%69.73%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.84%69.42%69.30%69.30%69.30%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%38.88%34.04%34.04%30.27%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.16%30.58%30.70%30.70%30.70%26.59%26.59%26.59%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%
Shares in issue1,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,11,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,0001,32,60,000
Shares locked in38,08,80038,08,800–26,08,80026,08,80017,20,50017,20,500––––800800–––––––––––––74,34,31074,34,31074,34,31074,34,310––21,00,00021,00,00021,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in38,08,80038,08,800–26,08,80026,08,80017,20,50017,20,500–––––––––––––––––––74,31,84674,31,84674,31,84674,31,846––20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rexnord Electronics & Controls shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,086Dec 165,007Mar 175,013Jun 174,947Sep 175,293Dec 175,335Mar 185,303Jun 185,278Sep 185,298Dec 185,256Mar 195,179Jun 195,150Sep 195,123Dec 195,115Mar 205,111Jun 205,107Sep 205,156Dec 205,365Mar 216,589Jun 216,681Sep 216,360Dec 216,865Mar 226,849Jun 226,857Sep 227,964Dec 227,885Mar 238,449Jun 238,265Sep 238,966Dec 239,251Mar 248,882Jun 248,727Sep 248,829Dec 248,849Mar 258,731Jun 258,582Sep 258,419Dec 258,241Mar 268,141Jun 267,954Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0865,0075,0134,9475,2935,3355,3035,2785,2985,2565,1795,1505,1235,1155,1115,1075,1565,3656,5896,6816,3606,8656,8496,8577,9647,8858,4498,2658,9669,2518,8828,7278,8298,8498,7318,5828,4198,2418,1417,954
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
5,0825,0035,0094,9435,2895,3315,2995,2745,2945,2525,1755,1465,1195,1115,1075,1035,1525,3616,5856,6776,3566,8616,8456,8537,9607,8818,4458,2618,9629,2478,8788,7238,8258,8458,7278,5788,4158,2378,1377,950
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rexnord Electronics & Controls promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KISHORE CHAND TALWAR, 47.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KISHORE CHAND TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.70%63,25,446
SHARDA K TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.54%23,26,400
KUNDAN TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%7,80,000
NAINY KUNAL TANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%3,01,177
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rexnord Electronics & Controls, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%–4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.42%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PURUSHOTTAM R SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
P K SONI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROBERTO BRIOSCHIOther non-institutions–2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHORE SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAND KISHORE SONI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COSMOS TRADING LTDOther non-institutions2.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.