JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures logo

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RETAILBSE: 544197RetailingSmall Cap

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024
Last close ₹26.94up ₹0.39 (1.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.55.

30 Oct: open ₹26.55, high ₹27.85, low ₹25.25

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.81Low, 30 Mar 2026₹36.39High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,259th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.3%
ROCE
−20.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
3,792

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.52%
  • Individuals and others55.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.68%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%44.86%49.33%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%57.68%57.68%57.68%55.14%50.67%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.32%42.32%42.32%44.86%49.33%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%
Indian promoters42.32%42.32%42.32%44.86%49.33%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%
57.68%57.68%57.68%55.14%50.67%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%
Shares in issue65,04,60065,04,60065,04,60068,04,60074,04,60082,04,60082,04,60082,04,60082,04,60082,04,600
Shares locked in62,00062,00024,44,07730,63,1756,81,09812,31,09817,12,00017,12,00017,12,00017,12,000
Promoters' shares locked in62,00062,00024,44,07730,50,6756,68,59812,18,5989,12,0009,12,0009,12,0009,12,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,422Jun 2421,275Sep 2420,538Dec 2420,179Mar 2519,727Jun 2519,310Sep 2519,157Dec 2518,857Mar 2618,785Jun 2618,388Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,42221,27520,53820,17919,72719,31019,15718,85718,78518,388
4444455455
Indian promoters4444455455
22,41821,27120,53420,17519,72319,30519,15218,85318,78018,383
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIKHIL NANDA, 40.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIKHIL NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.67%33,37,07727.12%
SUSHMA NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.82%3,13,5982.23%
HARISH CHANDER NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,9730.00%
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1370.00%
DALJIT SINGH GREWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LET'S JUMP TRAMPOLINE AND ADVENTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––9.75%9.75%9.75%9.75%9.75%
Vijay Mohan GovilaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.84%3.84%3.84%3.67%3.38%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
Bhim Sain BassiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%2.28%1.42%–1.18%1.18%1.18%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.42%1.36%1.25%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
KULDEEP FATEHSINGH SIKARWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%1.15%1.10%1.01%–––––
GRK ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.03%0.95%–––––
PARTH RAJENDRAKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%1.07%––––––
JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures LimitedOther non-institutions––1.80%–––––––
JHS SVENDGAARD RETAIL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ESCROW ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.80%1.80%––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%––––––––
ANOOP KUMAR MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%––––––––
PARKER MULTI COMMODITIESCompanies2.69%–––––––––
ZAVERI FINSTOCK PVT. LTD.Companies2.69%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.