Remsons Industries logo

Remsons Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REMSONSINDBSE: 530919Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Remsons Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 1995 on BSE, Jan 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹90.24up ₹0.59 (0.66%)BSE ₹90.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.65.

29 Oct: open ₹88.57, high ₹90.88, low ₹88.31

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹75.23Low, 15 Jul 2026₹152.45High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹315 Cr2,049th largest listed
P/E
17.85
P/B
2.12
Dividend yield
0.33%
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.63
Volume, NSE
62,42746.2% delivered

Remsons Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Remsons Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.38%
  • Indian institutions0.58%
  • Individuals and others36.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%62.83%0.38%0.58%36.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%65.30%65.30%65.30%65.30%66.12%66.24%66.24%66.24%65.52%62.83%62.83%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%72.93%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%65.30%65.30%65.30%65.30%66.12%66.24%66.24%66.24%65.52%62.83%62.83%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%34.70%34.70%34.70%34.70%33.88%33.76%33.76%33.76%34.48%37.17%37.17%
Shares in issue57,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35757,13,35769,75,75769,75,7573,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,7853,48,78,785
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000000033,54,98846,29,38846,29,38863,12,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000000033,48,93836,18,93836,18,93813,50,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Remsons Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,212Dec 161,350Mar 171,356Jun 171,412Sep 172,082Dec 171,956Mar 181,850Jun 181,732Sep 181,689Dec 181,752Mar 191,694Jun 191,670Sep 191,668Dec 191,758Mar 201,835Jun 201,957Sep 201,856Dec 201,942Mar 212,448Jun 212,762Sep 212,486Dec 212,455Mar 222,591Jun 222,775Sep 222,592Dec 222,570Mar 232,942Jun 233,321Sep 233,216Dec 234,276Mar 245,573Jun 247,913Sep 248,138Dec 248,486Mar 2510,488Jun 2515,556Sep 2516,873Dec 2516,500Mar 2616,791Jun 2618,162Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2121,3501,3561,4122,0821,9561,8501,7321,6891,7521,6941,6701,6681,7581,8351,9571,8561,9422,4482,7622,4862,4552,5912,7752,5922,5702,9423,3213,2164,2765,5737,9138,1388,48610,48815,55616,87316,50016,79118,162
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999979999999999999999
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000020000000000––––––
1,2031,3411,3471,4032,0731,9471,8411,7231,6801,7431,6851,6611,6591,7491,8261,9481,8471,9332,4392,7532,4772,4462,5822,7662,5832,5612,9333,3123,2074,2675,5647,9048,1298,47710,47915,54716,86416,49116,78218,153
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Remsons Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHAND KRISHNA KEJRIWAL, 24.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHAND KRISHNA KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.27%84,65,020
KRISHNA RADHAKRISHNA KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.94%80,01,244
RAHUL KRISHNA KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.53%15,81,430
SHIVANI KEJRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%15,15,985
KRISHNA R KEJRIWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.82%13,33,465
GOODLUCK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.06%7,20,000
REMSONS CABLES INDUSTRIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.82%2,86,785
RANEE KHATKHATEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%7,005
RAHUL KEJRIWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,855
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Remsons Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.09%
INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.70%2.70%1.95%1.95%1.93%–
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.75%1.23%2.09%1.81%1.44%–––
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––
CHINTAN CHETAN BHAYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.22%1.22%1.16%–––––––
MONIKA GARWAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––
CHETAN DHIRAJLAL BHAYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––
KRISH AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%–7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%––8.14%–––8.32%8.32%8.32%8.25%8.25%8.25%8.25%7.62%7.62%7.62%7.62%2.63%2.45%–––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.02%––––––––––––
DHWAJA SHARES & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.76%1.95%2.10%2.67%2.96%2.73%–––––––––––––
SAGAR VINAYCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISH AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICESOther non-institutions–––––7.90%––––7.90%7.96%–8.14%8.14%8.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.06%1.07%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEETA AJIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR OHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAKHI TRADING PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA K JAGWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITED no longer named, from 1.93%
  • Individuals and others: DEBASHISH NEOGI 1.09%, +0.07 pts