Reliable Ventures India logo

Reliable Ventures India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532124Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Reliable Ventures India Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1997
Last close ₹29.24up ₹1.21 (4.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.03.

27 Oct: open ₹28.03, high ₹29.43, low ₹28.03

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.63Low, 30 Mar 2026₹38.89High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹32 Cr4,004th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.0%
ROCE
−3.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,258

Reliable Ventures India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Reliable Ventures India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.06%
  • Individuals and others45.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.08%45.92%54.06%45.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.06%
Indian promoters52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%52.94%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.06%
47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%47.06%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.94%
Shares in issue1,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,9001,10,12,900
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,93,2001,93,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Reliable Ventures India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,705Dec 161,703Mar 171,692Jun 171,684Sep 171,695Dec 171,700Mar 181,694Jun 181,701Sep 181,708Dec 181,709Mar 191,708Jun 191,710Sep 191,609Dec 191,618Mar 201,641Jun 201,690Sep 201,742Dec 201,762Mar 211,855Jun 211,977Sep 212,058Dec 212,288Mar 222,435Jun 222,585Sep 222,976Dec 223,166Mar 233,308Jun 233,591Sep 233,913Dec 234,141Mar 244,412Jun 244,517Sep 244,597Dec 244,644Mar 254,672Jun 254,609Sep 254,569Dec 254,544Mar 264,564Jun 264,494Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7051,7031,6921,6841,6951,7001,6941,7011,7081,7091,7081,7101,6091,6181,6411,6901,7421,7621,8551,9772,0582,2882,4352,5852,9763,1663,3083,5913,9134,1414,4124,5174,5974,6444,6724,6094,5694,5444,5644,494
1414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141413143
Indian promoters1414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141413143
1,6911,6891,6781,6701,6811,6861,6801,6871,6941,6951,6941,6961,5951,6041,6271,6761,7281,7481,8411,9632,0442,2742,4212,5712,9623,1523,2943,5773,8994,1274,3984,5034,5834,6304,6584,5954,5554,5314,5504,491
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Reliable Ventures India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHENNUPATI SARATH KUMAR, 29.06%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHENNUPATI SARATH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.06%32,00,000
ANCLA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.56%21,54,012
VASIREDDY SIVANAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.45%6,00,079
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Reliable Ventures India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HAVILA NIMMAGADDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%7.70%8.08%
FATIMA SHAMOOMNon-resident Indians1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
SANIVARAPU NAVYA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%
PRAVEEN ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
VARSHA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Ritu Tie Up Private LimitedCompanies4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%–6.24%6.24%6.70%6.70%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%––
AGNI FIN-LEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.92%1.87%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––
UNITED PRINT TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––––
KHURSHEED ALAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.34%–––––––––––––––
RADHIKA RASTOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.31%1.27%–––––––––––––––
BOMBAY CABLE CO. PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––
RITU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.10%1.30%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.39%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.55%2.52%2.51%2.25%2.17%2.12%2.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HAVILA NIMMAGADDA 8.08%, +0.38 pts