Regency Fincorp logo

Regency Fincorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540175FinanceSmall Cap

REGENCY FINCORP LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2016
Last close ₹64.57up ₹0.68 (1.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.89.

29 Oct: open ₹65.98, high ₹65.98, low ₹62.73

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.71Low, 2 Apr 2026₹71.80High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹574 Cr2,280th largest listed
P/E
24.97
P/B
3.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.1%
NIM
10.14%
Cost of funds
7.90%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
4.80%
Leverage
1.98times net worth
Volume, BSE
2,58,671

Regency Fincorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 26 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Regency Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.44%
  • Foreign institutions1.46%
  • Indian institutions1.07%
  • Individuals and others76.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.14%0.98%21.44%1.46%1.07%76.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NoneNoneNoneNone6.50%6.50%6.60%6.60%6.60%8.87%8.87%9.83%11.80%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%23.17%23.18%23.19%22.89%23.43%23.13%17.46%16.86%17.58%23.74%23.74%21.43%21.44%
Indian promoters––––6.50%6.50%6.60%6.60%6.60%8.87%8.87%9.83%11.80%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%24.98%23.17%23.18%23.19%22.89%23.43%23.13%17.46%16.86%17.58%23.74%23.74%21.43%21.44%
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%93.50%93.50%93.40%93.40%93.40%91.13%91.13%90.17%88.20%89.32%89.32%89.32%89.32%89.32%89.32%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%75.02%76.83%76.82%76.81%77.11%76.57%76.87%82.54%83.14%82.42%76.26%76.26%78.57%78.56%
Shares in issue30,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20037,11,83337,11,83337,11,83337,11,83337,11,83337,11,83337,11,83341,01,48441,01,48441,01,48441,01,48441,01,48441,01,48453,42,86453,42,86453,42,86453,42,86453,42,8641,06,85,7281,06,85,7281,06,85,7283,63,35,7203,63,35,7203,63,35,7204,37,83,8044,37,83,8044,79,50,4676,35,94,5586,94,64,7086,94,64,7088,01,71,0718,01,71,0718,88,46,0708,88,46,070
Shares locked in––––––8,49,9528,47,4528,47,4527,11,6339,90,8743,29,3383,29,3385,68,1255,68,1255,68,1255,81,9311,26,3145,07,34516,98,62816,98,62821,08,58521,08,58517,49,98026,53,99925,00,00026,12,9102,75,56,0062,75,56,0062,82,36,4442,12,84,1082,12,84,1082,41,56,8081,56,80,1422,69,87,0282,39,41,8011,38,06,3111,74,09,8461,99,87,4221,63,05,301
Promoters' shares locked in––––––1,47,5971,47,5971,47,59750,0973,29,3383,29,3383,29,3384,38,1744,38,1744,38,1744,38,17450,09750,0978,96,5528,96,55213,34,72613,34,72613,34,72617,93,10417,93,10418,76,01076,26,01076,26,01083,36,4521,00,03,5851,00,03,5851,10,90,1031,10,90,1031,02,96,75530,23,62028,43,43482,65,15174,31,81874,31,818
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Regency Fincorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

677Dec 16875Mar 17453Jun 17529Sep 17480Dec 17530Mar 18572Jun 18569Sep 18586Dec 18600Mar 19656Jun 19640Sep 19634Dec 19668Mar 20707Jun 20790Sep 201,022Dec 20984Mar 211,028Jun 211,206Sep 211,256Dec 211,466Mar 221,596Jun 221,669Sep 223,891Dec 223,885Mar 233,733Jun 233,751Sep 233,890Dec 234,421Mar 244,678Jun 246,559Sep 246,463Dec 246,386Mar 256,195Jun 256,434Sep 256,103Dec 255,771Mar 265,631Jun 265,531Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6778754535294805305725695866006566406346687077901,0229841,0281,2061,2561,4661,5961,6693,8913,8853,7333,7513,8904,4214,6786,5596,4636,3866,1956,4346,1035,7715,6315,531
NoneNoneNoneNone221111112222222222222224444455445556
Indian promoters––––221111112222222222222224444455445556
6778754535294785285715685855996556396326667057881,0209821,0261,2041,2541,4641,5941,6673,8893,8833,7313,7473,8864,4174,6746,5556,4586,3816,1916,4306,0985,7665,6265,525
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Regency Fincorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NATURES HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NATURES HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.49%57,63,63431.55%
Gaurav KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.26%46,71,21042.33%
Neha AbrolIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%44,24,07641.10%
REGENCY DIGITRADE INVESTMENTSIndian companies, trusts and others2.65%23,58,3500.00%
ANNAYA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.05%18,18,182100.00%
SRISHTI ABROLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%16,2260.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Regency Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHULL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––12.59%13.11%12.50%11.53%8.71%7.53%5.55%2.30%5.89%5.74%6.51%7.53%8.15%
MAX BIO BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––11.47%11.47%11.47%11.23%11.23%10.25%7.73%7.08%7.08%6.13%6.13%5.53%5.53%
RESIMPEX REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––8.15%8.15%7.45%5.61%5.14%5.14%4.45%4.45%4.02%4.02%
AMIT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.54%2.54%2.29%2.29%
SKG ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.88%1.99%1.34%1.26%1.38%1.54%2.10%2.29%2.28%
MADHURI HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%1.91%1.37%1.33%1.39%1.19%1.59%1.94%1.86%
VIKAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.69%1.69%
VISHAL RAI SARINDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.18%3.18%2.90%2.19%2.00%2.00%–1.73%1.56%1.56%
NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%
RAKESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%
SUBH PRABHAT MULTI PROJECTS LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%1.89%1.38%1.32%1.09%–––1.14%
J J CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.25%1.25%1.13%1.13%
ANITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%
VIKRANT GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.17%1.17%1.06%1.06%
PARDEEP GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.12%1.12%1.01%1.01%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.12%1.12%1.01%1.01%
VIBHOR GARG HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.12%1.12%1.01%1.01%
RICHI BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.68%1.68%1.52%–
RAJIV VASHISHTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%2.64%2.42%2.42%2.09%2.09%––
ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%––––
KAVAN VIVEK SEJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.03%1.03%––––
NISCHAY MARWHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––15.62%5.63%4.93%3.72%3.32%–––––
DELTHRO VEGA CAPITALCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––
DEEPAK BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.17%–––––––
SKG ASSETS AND HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––––––
BRAHAM KUMAR DHUPARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%7.35%2.16%2.16%1.72%1.10%–––––––––
ECOMATIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––19.04%19.04%19.07%––––––––––
LOTUS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––
VIMAL KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––
INDERJEET KAUR WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.49%5.40%6.21%6.21%6.21%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%1.46%1.24%–––––––––––
THAKORBHAI V MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.58%––1.23%1.04%–––––––––––
THAKORBHAI VINUBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.01%2.28%3.45%3.97%–4.33%3.74%–––––––––––––
JAIMAL SINGH WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%–––––––––––––
JAYSHREEBEN JAYESHBHAI MISTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.18%1.26%1.27%1.44%2.00%1.68%–––––––––––––
ANAND MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––––
SPARSH ABROLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.07%1.03%1.03%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––
RASHU SARINDirectors and their relatives–––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.83%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––
AVNEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.41%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.47%1.47%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––
GAURAV SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––
SACHIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 83 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND newly named at 1.41%
  • Individuals and others: RICHI BANSAL no longer named, from 1.52%; SUBH PRABHAT MULTI PROJECTS LTD newly named at 1.14%; DHULL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 8.15%, +0.62 pts; 2 more moved