Regency Ceramics logo

Regency Ceramics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REGENCERAMBSE: 515018Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Regency Ceramics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1986 on BSE, Jun 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹30.63up ₹0.70 (2.34%)BSE ₹32.66

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.93.

28 Oct: open ₹30.49, high ₹30.79, low ₹28.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹53.70High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹81 Cr2,811th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−151.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
2,10970.7% delivered

Regency Ceramics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Regency Ceramics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.43%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.91%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others37.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.59%0.00%60.43%1.91%37.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.35%58.35%58.35%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%58.21%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.43%60.43%60.43%60.43%
Indian promoters58.35%58.35%58.35%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%57.62%58.21%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.59%60.43%60.43%60.43%60.43%
41.65%41.65%41.65%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%42.38%41.79%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.41%39.57%39.57%39.57%39.57%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares31.63%31.63%31.63%30.76%0.00%30.76%30.76%30.76%0.00%29.26%29.26%29.26%3.18%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%16.50%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%29.26%16.77%16.77%16.77%16.77%16.77%16.77%16.77%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,5862,64,41,586
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Regency Ceramics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,913Dec 1614,913Mar 1714,912Jun 1714,906Sep 1714,906Dec 1714,906Mar 1814,170Jun 1814,169Sep 1814,166Dec 1814,165Mar 1914,165Jun 1913,875Sep 1913,875Dec 1913,874Mar 2013,874Jun 2013,874Sep 2013,878Dec 2013,861Mar 2113,830Jun 2113,810Sep 2113,768Dec 2113,730Mar 2213,707Jun 2214,506Sep 2215,673Dec 2215,398Mar 2315,037Jun 2314,780Sep 2314,438Dec 2314,218Mar 2414,097Jun 2413,982Sep 2414,168Dec 2414,150Mar 2514,083Jun 2514,054Sep 2513,899Dec 2513,789Mar 2613,749Jun 2613,989Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,91314,91314,91214,90614,90614,90614,17014,16914,16614,16514,16513,87513,87513,87413,87413,87413,87813,86113,83013,81013,76813,73013,70714,50615,67315,39815,03714,78014,43814,21814,09713,98214,16814,15014,08314,05413,89913,78913,74913,989
1313129999888888888888888888888888888886666
Indian promoters1313129999888888888888888888888888888886666
14,90014,90014,90014,89714,89714,89714,16114,16114,15814,15714,15713,86713,86713,86613,86613,86613,87013,85313,82213,80213,76013,72213,69914,49815,66515,39015,02914,77214,43014,21014,08913,97414,16014,14214,07514,04613,89313,78313,74313,983
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Regency Ceramics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Late NARAIAH NAIDU GUDARU, 27.51%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Late NARAIAH NAIDU GUDARUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.51%72,75,183
NARALA RADHIKA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.23%48,19,586
BINDU G NAIDUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.15%24,18,750
SAROJINI GUDARUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.59%12,14,206
NARALA SATYENDRA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%1,30,550
VENKTESULU GIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,19,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Regency Ceramics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REGENCY TRANSPORT CARRIERS LIMITEDCompanies12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%12.54%
RAJU AJITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDOther financial institutions–––––1.26%1.26%–––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
GREEN WAVE MARINE HARVEST LIMITEDCompanies2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.38%1.34%1.04%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
RAJU AJIT BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.53%1.57%––2.57%4.08%4.54%4.80%4.98%4.97%–4.97%–4.96%4.92%4.95%–4.97%4.79%4.68%–
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTnCORPORATION LIMITEDOther financial institutions––1.26%1.26%–––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.58%1.58%1.26%––––––
RAJU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%––1.57%1.57%––––––4.97%–4.93%––––––––
NDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTnCORPORATION LIMITEDOther financial institutions–––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTnCORPORATION LIMITEDnFinancial Institution Or Banks––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJU AJIT newly named at 4.70%; RAJU AJIT BHANDARI no longer named, from 4.68%