Refractory Shapes logo

Refractory Shapes shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: REFRACTORYIndustrial Products

Refractory Shapes Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹31
Last close ₹44.85up ₹2.10 (4.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.75.

28 Oct: open ₹44.85, high ₹44.85, low ₹44.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.15Low, 8 Sep 2026₹61.20High, 23 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹98 Cr
P/E
20.41
P/B
1.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
34,00097.1% delivered

Refractory Shapes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Refractory Shapes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.48%
  • Foreign institutions0.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.48%0.28%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%0.28%0.65%0.65%0.42%0.40%2.48%2.33%2.33%1.37%24.77%24.55%24.55%25.73%27.12%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%
Indian promoters72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%
27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%
Shares in issue2,18,00,0002,18,00,0002,18,00,0002,18,00,0002,18,00,000
Shares locked in1,58,00,0001,58,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,58,00,0001,58,00,00044,00,00044,00,00044,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Refractory Shapes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

560Sep 24722Mar 25784Sep 25776Mar 26757Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders560722784776757
77777
Indian promoters77777
553715777769750
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Refractory Shapes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DAYASHANKAR KRISHNA SHETTY, 24.64%. The filing names 16 more members with no shares.

Holder
DAYASHANKAR KRISHNA SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.64%53,72,00025.13%
PRAJNA SHRAVAN SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.92%52,13,99621.48%
PRATIBHA DAYASHANKAR SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.92%52,13,99637.02%
SHRAVAN SADANAND SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
SURAJ SADANAND SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
YOGISHWAR BOLA KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
PRADAY DAYASHANKAR SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Refractory Shapes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%2.71%4.23%
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDVenture capital funds2.48%2.33%2.33%1.37%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUND no longer named, from 1.37%
  • Individuals and others: JINENDRA KUMAR JAIN 4.23%, +1.52 pts