Real Eco-Energy logo

Real Eco-Energy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530053Petroleum ProductsSmall Cap

REAL ECO-ENERGY LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹4.15up ₹0.20 (5.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.95.

27 Oct: open ₹4.00, high ₹4.23, low ₹4.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.78Low, 23 Mar 2026₹5.76High, 17 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹42 Cr3,487th largest listed
P/E
37.91
P/B
6.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.7%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
2.73
Volume, BSE
4,773

Real Eco-Energy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Real Eco-Energy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.25%
  • Individuals and others74.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.75%25.25%25.25%74.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.45%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%
Indian promoters70.45%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%
29.55%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%
Shares in issue48,03,1802,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,000
Shares locked in–1,85,80,8201,85,80,8201,85,80,8201,51,96,8201,51,96,82016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–50,50,00050,50,00050,50,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,00016,66,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Real Eco-Energy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,495Dec 162,469Mar 172,450Jun 172,425Sep 172,412Dec 172,413Mar 182,405Jun 182,390Sep 182,368Dec 182,366Mar 192,368Jun 192,369Sep 192,351Dec 192,355Mar 202,365Jun 202,373Sep 202,380Dec 202,383Mar 212,382Jun 212,459Sep 212,818Dec 212,978Mar 223,024Jun 223,012Sep 223,173Dec 223,177Mar 233,250Jun 233,451Sep 233,607Dec 234,565Mar 244,616Jun 247,237Sep 2415,267Dec 2415,383Mar 2516,398Jun 2516,550Sep 2516,550Dec 2516,550Mar 2617,267Jun 2617,271Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4952,4692,4502,4252,4122,4132,4052,3902,3682,3662,3682,3692,3512,3552,3652,3732,3802,3832,3822,4592,8182,9783,0243,0123,1733,1773,2503,4513,6074,5654,6167,23715,26715,38316,39816,55016,55016,55017,26717,271
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,4942,4682,4492,4242,4112,4122,4042,3892,3672,3652,3672,3682,3502,3542,3642,3722,3792,3822,3812,4582,8172,9773,0233,0113,1723,1763,2493,4503,6064,5644,6157,23615,26615,38216,39716,54916,54916,54917,26617,270
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Real Eco-Energy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL DHARM SWETANK, 25.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PATEL DHARM SWETANKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.25%2,52,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Real Eco-Energy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VISHNUBHAI D CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%12.98%12.00%12.00%12.00%12.00%12.00%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%11.99%
GOODNESS CONSULTANCY LLPOther non-institutions–22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%22.55%21.49%19.58%18.69%18.69%18.69%18.69%18.01%18.01%17.51%17.35%16.07%16.07%16.07%16.07%16.07%9.34%9.07%
AKASHBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%7.83%7.29%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%6.57%
ACHINTYA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.48%6.48%
DJ INFRASPACE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%
SANGEET TELEVISION NETWORK PVT. LTDCompanies–13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%12.78%12.78%12.78%12.78%12.78%12.78%12.58%12.58%12.58%12.23%12.23%12.23%12.23%12.23%12.23%5.59%3.95%
AMIT AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%
SHIVANI PRITHVI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%
CHINTAN SURENDRABHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%
JATIN MANUBHAI SHAH HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.33%
DEEPJEET RAJESHBHAI RAJYAGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
MOHATTA COMPUTERS PVT. LTD.Companies–9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.00%7.82%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%7.08%1.68%–
JATIN MANUBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–
JATIN MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––
KARAVAN TRADELINK OPC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.73%1.59%––––––––
VARSHABEN JATINKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––
RAJESH MADHUSUDAN RAJYAGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––
BHANUMATIBEN MADHUSUDAN RAJYAGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.50%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sachin Kirankumar PancholiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dinesh Laxmanbhai SakariyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHATTA COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. no longer named, from 1.68%; SANGEET TELEVISION NETWORK PVT. LTD 3.95%, −1.64 pts; JATIN MANUBHAI SHAH HUF(HUF) newly named at 1.33%; 2 more moved