Readymix Construction Machinery logo

Readymix Construction Machinery shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: READYMIXIndustrial Manufacturing

Readymix Construction Machinery Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹123
Last close ₹59.45up ₹2.45 (4.30%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.00.

29 Oct: open ₹59.45, high ₹59.45, low ₹59.45

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹52.40Low, 7 Oct 2026₹150.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr
P/E
8.71
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Readymix Construction Machinery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Readymix Construction Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.06%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.01%
  • Individuals and others25.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.06%0.31%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%5.82%4.98%1.19%0.77%0.31%6.73%7.21%3.68%3.56%3.56%3.37%2.01%15.39%15.75%23.08%23.62%24.07%24.57%25.93%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%
Indian promoters72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%
27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%
Shares in issue1,09,58,5001,09,58,5001,09,58,5001,09,58,5001,09,58,5001,09,58,5001,09,58,500
Shares locked in83,32,50078,96,50078,96,50078,96,50021,99,00021,99,00021,99,000
Promoters' shares locked in78,96,50078,96,50078,96,50078,96,50021,99,00021,99,00021,99,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Readymix Construction Machinery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

982Mar 25868Jun 25748Sep 25805Dec 25780Mar 26800Jun 26879Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders982868748805780800879
7888889
Indian promoters7888889
975860740797772792870
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Readymix Construction Machinery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATUL JAGANNATH KULKARNI, 19.46%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ATUL JAGANNATH KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.46%21,32,16134.38%
WATVE ANAND SURESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.37%21,22,16134.54%
PRASHANT BALASAHEB KANIKDALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.22%21,06,17834.80%
HEMANGI ATUL KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%4,70,0000.00%
ANUYA ANAND WATVEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.20%4,60,0000.00%
PIYUSH PRASHANT KANIKDALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%2,63,0000.00%
SAYALI KANIKDLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%2,63,0000.00%
ASHWINI ANAND MATEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%50,0000.00%
SHUBHANGI ROHIT DEOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%30,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Readymix Construction Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.73%1.73%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.69%2.55%1.62%1.52%1.52%1.44%1.41%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.92%1.92%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.93%–
PRATEEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.10%––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.85%1.85%1.11%––––
NEXT ORBIT GROWTH FUND IIIAlternative investment funds1.07%1.07%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.93%; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.41%, −0.03 pts