Radhagobind Commercial logo

Radhagobind Commercial shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539673RetailingSmall Cap

Radhagobind Commercial Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹1.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.80.

30 Oct: open ₹1.80, high ₹1.80, low ₹1.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.51Low, 11 Dec 2025₹4.07High, 10 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹2.59 Cr5,077th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
31

Radhagobind Commercial's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radhagobind Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.36%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.38%0.36%0.36%–––––
Foreign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.38%0.36%0.36%–––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.62%99.64%99.64%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––37.88%40.65%37.09%46.31%47.52%46.63%46.68%44.58%46.48%65.05%66.58%64.84%62.33%61.95%54.90%48.49%45.96%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––36.35%32.79%34.61%24.85%24.96%28.18%28.33%30.44%28.35%9.57%7.90%9.64%11.49%11.86%14.48%20.61%23.14%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––15.91%16.00%16.73%16.87%16.87%15.08%14.99%14.99%15.11%14.99%14.99%14.99%16.01%16.01%26.16%26.43%26.42%
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––0.69%1.71%2.11%0.79%0.25%0.14%–0.20%0.14%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.14%0.17%0.17%
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%4.31%4.31%4.31%
–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.14%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Shares in issue14,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,00014,40,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,0001,44,00,000
Radhagobind Commercial has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Radhagobind Commercial shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

356Dec 16354Mar 17365Jun 17367Sep 17381Dec 17392Mar 18396Jun 18407Sep 18409Dec 18429Mar 19440Jun 19465Sep 19469Dec 19477Mar 20482Jun 20503Sep 20907Dec 20866Mar 21920Jun 21953Sep 211,018Dec 211,009Mar 22946Jun 22904Sep 22937Dec 22985Mar 231,628Jun 231,741Sep 231,806Dec 232,075Mar 242,143Jun 242,454Sep 243,085Dec 243,195Mar 253,251Jun 253,306Sep 253,268Dec 253,097Mar 262,989Jun 262,943Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3563543653673813923964074094294404654694774825039078669209531,0181,0099469049379851,6281,7411,8062,0752,1432,4543,0853,1953,2513,3063,2683,0972,9892,943
3563543653673813923964074094294404654694774825039078669209531,0181,0099469049379851,6281,7411,8062,0752,1432,4543,0853,1953,2513,3063,2683,0972,9892,943
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111–––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111
–––––––––––––––––––––––9049379851,6281,7411,8062,0752,1432,4543,0843,1943,2503,3063,2683,0962,9882,942
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8659009451,5871,7021,7722,0442,1102,4163,0533,1623,2173,2703,2313,0602,9512,906
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––13111277889954555477
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––2324232523191717201919202324252322
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––147754–757666555
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111111111111
–––––––––––––––––––––––2––11116111111111
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––2––––––1–1–––1–––
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111–111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Radhagobind Commercial, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHARTERED HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––14.58%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%–14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%
SRIJA HOTELS & PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.43%10.91%10.91%
VINAYAK TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%5.27%5.24%
SUREDDI LAKSHMI VARAPRASAD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%4.53%
LEELAMMA THENUMKAL JOSEPHDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––7.36%7.73%7.29%7.29%7.29%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%4.31%4.31%4.31%
M K RAVINDRA BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%3.61%
SHEEJA T .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.43%2.42%3.19%3.19%4.65%4.99%6.81%7.13%7.78%7.82%1.01%1.01%1.04%1.04%1.74%1.74%–1.32%1.74%2.78%3.13%5.00%3.13%3.18%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
AMAR RAJMAL KAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
G V SUMANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.99%
SURESAN EResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
RATAKONDA JHANSILAKSHMI .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.31%1.31%
BALAJI VAIDYANATH NARAYANANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
MURALEEDHARAN K U .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.57%–––
PANKAJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––
SUJAY RAKSHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%–––––
SHIBA PRASAD RAKSHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.90%3.90%3.90%4.59%4.59%4.59%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––
KRISHAN SINGH RAJAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––1.27%–––––––
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––
GOPAL KRISHAN RUNGTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––
ABHINAND CHANDRAN KIZHAKKE UTHAMANTHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.51%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%5.06%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.12%––––––––
BEENA K U .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––7.77%7.77%7.77%6.80%6.63%4.73%––––––––
P MUKESH KUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%3.60%3.69%4.36%––––––––
ANILKUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.88%4.13%4.17%4.20%4.57%5.02%4.17%––––––––
CHANDRASEKHARAN E KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.38%2.04%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––––
PARVATHY BALAKRISHNA PILLAIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––
SIVAKUMAR VENKATA BOBBAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––
SAHEER ANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––
VENUGOPAL K PAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.18%4.25%4.25%3.10%4.61%––––––––––––––
NILRATAN DATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%––––––––––––––
DHARMI CHAND JAIN HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.80%––––––––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.76%––––––––––––––
SREEDEVI VENUGOPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.70%––––––––––––––
TAPASI DATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.52%2.51%–––––––––––––––
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.48%2.47%–––––––––––––––
GEORGE JOHN ANTHRAPERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 83 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: M K RAVINDRA BABU 3.61%, +1.36 pts; SUREDDI LAKSHMI VARAPRASAD . 4.53%, +0.63 pts; G V SUMANTH 1.99%, +0.51 pts; 2 more moved