Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers logo

Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538707Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹30.00up ₹0.60 (2.04%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.40.

27 Oct: open ₹30.00, high ₹30.00, low ₹30.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.25Low, 14 Oct 2026₹43.90High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,578th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.0%
ROCE
−19.4%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
1

Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.99%
  • Individuals and others31.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
68.99%31.01%68.99%31.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.73%56.73%65.27%63.52%59.80%64.81%64.81%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%69.31%68.65%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%
Indian promoters71.73%56.73%65.27%63.52%59.80%64.81%64.81%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%71.53%69.31%68.65%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.64%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%
28.27%43.27%34.73%36.48%40.20%35.19%35.19%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%28.47%30.69%31.35%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.36%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%
Shares in issue33,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,59533,61,595
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

736Dec 16801Mar 17900Jun 17922Sep 17918Dec 17944Mar 18958Jun 18931Sep 18924Dec 18918Mar 19909Jun 19900Sep 19891Dec 19884Mar 20891Jun 20898Sep 20900Dec 20904Mar 21882Jun 21893Sep 21910Dec 21988Mar 221,021Jun 221,041Sep 221,121Dec 221,164Mar 231,255Jun 231,384Sep 231,530Dec 231,792Mar 241,842Jun 241,931Sep 241,991Dec 242,080Mar 252,061Jun 252,043Sep 252,054Dec 252,089Mar 262,084Jun 262,078Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7368019009229189449589319249189099008918848918989009048828939109881,0211,0411,1211,1641,2551,3841,5301,7921,8421,9311,9912,0802,0612,0432,0542,0892,0842,078
9899101010101010101010101010101010101010333333333333333333
Indian promoters9899101010101010101010101010101010101010333333333333333333
7277938919139089349489219149088998908818748818888908948728839009781,0181,0381,1181,1611,2521,3811,5271,7891,8391,9281,9882,0772,0582,0402,0512,0862,0812,075
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Avinash Bajoria, 61.30%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
Avinash BajoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.30%20,60,794
Preetanjali BajoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.47%1,50,100
Madhuri Devi BajoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%1,08,212
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajasthan Cylinders & Containers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAIDPUR JUTE COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%
RENU .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.14%1.53%2.03%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
POWER GENESYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
ARISTO SHIPPING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%1.85%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.88%1.97%2.01%2.07%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–
Rajesh Jhunjhunwala HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.09%1.09%–––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––
Varsha Chugh .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
Piyush Kanodia HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––––––
Triveni Sangam Holdings & Trading Company Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh JhunjhunwalaOther non-institutions2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRIVENI SANGAM HOLDING AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.78%1.78%1.78%––1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRIVENI SANGAM HOLDINGSOther non-institutions––––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISTAR FINANCIERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUM CAPITAL MARKET PVT. LTDOther non-institutions2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions–9.85%––1.17%1.11%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRIVENI SANGAM HOLDINGS AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SREE GOPAL BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAMTA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA CHUG.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashika Stock Broking Ltd. - Client A/cOther non-institutions1.24%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashish Kumar KharkiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Krishna Kumar ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mahendra Girdharilal no longer named, from 2.23%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 2.23%