Rbm Infracon logo

Rbm Infracon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RBMINFRAOil

Rbm Infracon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023 · Issue price ₹36
Last close ₹194.50down ₹1.15 (0.59%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹195.65.

29 Oct: open ₹197.00, high ₹201.80, low ₹193.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹193.20Low, 29 Oct 2026₹524.80High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹207 Cr
P/E
4.57
P/B
1.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.6%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, NSE
10,40084.6% delivered

Rbm Infracon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rbm Infracon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.50%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.45%0.00%72.45%72.45%60.53%60.53%62.50%62.50%62.50%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.02%0.23%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.05%27.55%27.55%39.45%39.45%37.45%37.23%37.46%Mar 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.45%72.45%60.53%60.53%62.50%62.50%62.50%
Indian promoters72.45%72.45%60.53%60.53%62.50%62.50%62.50%
27.55%27.55%39.47%39.47%37.50%37.50%37.50%
Shares in issue84,41,00084,41,0001,01,03,0001,01,03,0001,06,33,0001,06,33,0001,06,33,000
Shares locked in61,16,00017,11,10033,73,10061,15,60022,20,0005,30,1005,30,100
Promoters' shares locked in61,15,80016,90,10016,90,10061,15,60022,20,0005,30,1005,30,100
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rbm Infracon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

481Mar 23477Mar 242,121Sep 243,534Mar 253,318Sep 253,136Mar 263,388Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4814772,1213,5343,3183,1363,388
6666666
Indian promoters6666666
4754712,1153,5283,3123,1303,382
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rbm Infracon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYBAJRANG RAMAISHISH MANI, 56.48%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYBAJRANG RAMAISHISH MANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.48%60,06,0000.00%
ADITYA JAY BAJRANG MANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%5,30,100100.00%
SEEMA MANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%1,09,4000.00%
PAYAL MANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
TULSI PRASAD SHUKLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SRINIWASH MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rbm Infracon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MANICKAM RAVICHANDRANNon-resident Indians––1.98%1.98%1.88%1.88%1.88%
ROOPALI UPPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.38%
BIJAL PRADIP DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.14%1.14%
DIVYASHRI RAVICHANDRANNon-resident Indians–2.27%1.47%1.98%1.10%1.09%1.13%
SARABPREET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.71%–
MONEYSTONE CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––3.46%1.82%–––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.46%––––
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians1.10%3.22%–––––
AVARJIT SINGH BIRGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%–––––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.17%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SARABPREET KAUR no longer named, from 1.71%; ROOPALI UPPA newly named at 1.38%; DIVYASHRI RAVICHANDRAN 1.13%, +0.04 pts