Raymond Lifestyle logo

Raymond Lifestyle shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAYMONDLSLBSE: 544240Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Raymond Lifestyle Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2024
Last close ₹498.35up ₹19.10 (3.99%)BSE ₹498.80

Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹479.25.

2 Nov: open ₹480.10, high ₹504.95, low ₹477.85

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹472.50Low, 30 Oct 2026₹1,242.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,036 Cr769th largest listed
P/E
84.95
P/E without one-offs
19.02
P/B
0.31
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
0.4%
ROE without one-offs
1.7%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
3,74,77453.9% delivered

Raymond Lifestyle's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raymond Lifestyle, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.62%
  • Foreign institutions7.00%
  • Indian institutions4.57%
  • Individuals and others28.79%
  • Employee trusts0.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
59.62%0.03%54.68%54.68%54.68%56.14%57.15%58.22%59.53%59.62%59.62%12.63%12.34%10.51%8.78%8.98%8.70%8.70%7.33%7.00%7.89%7.92%7.89%7.84%7.48%6.17%5.13%5.73%4.57%24.77%25.04%26.90%27.21%26.37%26.87%26.62%27.30%28.79%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.68%54.68%54.68%56.14%57.15%58.22%59.53%59.62%59.62%
Indian promoters54.68%54.68%54.68%56.14%57.15%58.22%59.53%59.62%59.62%
45.29%45.29%45.29%43.83%42.82%41.75%40.44%40.36%40.36%
Employee trusts0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares9.37%9.37%26.17%20.91%20.54%15.53%20.84%23.74%27.37%
Shares in issue6,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,6296,09,23,629
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raymond Lifestyle shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,54,304Sep 241,50,903Dec 241,51,117Mar 251,48,782Jun 251,46,583Sep 251,43,574Dec 251,39,894Mar 261,38,586Jun 261,39,036Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,54,3041,50,9031,51,1171,48,7821,46,5831,43,5741,39,8941,38,5861,39,036
111111121212121111
Indian promoters111111121212121111
1,54,2921,50,8911,51,1051,48,7691,46,5701,43,5611,39,8811,38,5741,39,024
Employee trusts111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raymond Lifestyle promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is J K Investors (Bombay) Limited, 38.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
J K Investors (Bombay) LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others38.02%2,31,65,40042.91%
J K Investo Trade (India) LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.87%66,20,0690.00%
Raymond LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.95%30,16,6000.00%
J K Helene Curtis LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.72%28,73,6400.00%
Smt Sunitidevi Singhania Hospital TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.91%5,53,1960.00%
Polar Investments LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%79,3600.00%
J K Sports FoundationIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%5,1160.00%
Niharika Gautam SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,0000.00%
Nisa Gautam SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4000.00%
Nawaz SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,0620.00%
Gautam Hari SinghaniaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%230.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Raymond Lifestyle, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Raymond Lifestyle

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Raymond Lifestyle Limited - Suspense Escrow AccountOther non-institutions–1.40%––––1.32%1.30%1.27%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––1.02%1.23%1.26%1.42%1.37%1.35%–
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.15%–
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I1.72%1.55%1.39%––––––
Vespera Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.30%1.30%–––––––
Aries Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%–––––––
Raymond Lifestyle Limited - Fractional/Suspense Escrow/ Unclaimed Suspense AccountCompanies1.51%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited no longer named, from 1.35%
  • Individuals and others: Mukul Mahavir Agrawal no longer named, from 1.15%; Raymond Lifestyle Limited - Suspense Escrow Account 1.27%, −0.03 pts