Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt logo

Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526640Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹24.50down ₹0.03 (0.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.53.

29 Oct: open ₹24.53, high ₹24.53, low ₹23.56

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹44.00High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,258th largest listed
P/E
20.18
P/B
0.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.9%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
353

Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.49%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others46.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.49%0.10%53.49%0.10%46.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%48.42%48.42%48.42%48.42%51.15%51.15%51.15%51.15%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%
Indian promoters45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%45.53%48.42%48.42%48.42%48.42%51.15%51.15%51.15%51.15%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.49%
54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%54.47%51.58%51.58%51.58%51.58%48.85%48.85%48.85%48.85%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%46.51%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares3.63%3.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,69,32,2001,78,82,2001,78,82,2001,78,82,2001,78,82,2001,88,82,2001,88,82,2001,88,82,2001,88,82,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,2001,98,32,200
Shares locked in––––––12,87,10012,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,1008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,00080,00080,00026,70,40026,70,40023,62,86023,62,86033,62,86019,50,00019,50,00040,37,10049,87,10049,87,10029,00,00019,00,0009,50,0009,50,0009,50,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––12,87,10012,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,10020,87,1008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,00080,00080,00026,70,40026,70,40023,62,86023,62,86033,62,86019,50,00019,50,00040,37,10049,87,10049,87,10029,00,00019,00,0009,50,0009,50,0009,50,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,159Dec 1615,056Mar 1714,933Jun 1714,818Sep 1714,757Dec 1714,636Mar 1814,571Jun 1814,479Sep 1814,410Dec 1814,320Mar 1914,151Jun 1914,063Sep 1914,008Dec 1913,905Mar 2013,840Jun 2013,731Sep 2013,620Dec 2013,389Mar 2113,307Jun 2112,973Sep 2112,907Dec 2112,793Mar 2212,743Jun 2212,736Sep 2212,713Dec 2212,712Mar 2312,640Jun 2312,786Sep 2312,762Dec 2312,970Mar 2412,993Jun 2413,152Sep 2413,169Dec 2413,225Mar 2513,249Jun 2513,138Sep 2513,063Dec 2513,002Mar 2612,960Jun 2612,944Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,15915,05614,93314,81814,75714,63614,57114,47914,41014,32014,15114,06314,00813,90513,84013,73113,62013,38913,30712,97312,90712,79312,74312,73612,71312,71212,64012,78612,76212,97012,99313,15213,16913,22513,24913,13813,06313,00212,96012,944
15151414141414141414141415151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters15151414141414141414141415151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
15,14415,04114,91914,80414,74314,62214,55714,46514,39614,30614,13714,04913,99313,89013,82513,71613,60513,37413,29212,95812,89212,77812,72812,72112,69812,69712,62512,77112,74712,95512,97813,13713,15413,21013,23413,12313,04812,98712,94512,929
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREE BALA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED., 15.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREE BALA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED.Indian companies, trusts and others15.31%30,37,10030,37,100
CHAMPAWAT INVESTMENTS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.46%26,70,40026,70,400
PIONEER BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.17%24,12,86024,12,860
GUJARAT FINVEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.37%10,65,60010,65,600
ELCON EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.59%9,10,3009,10,300
ROYALE INFRASTRUCTURE AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.15%2,28,9002,28,900
UMMEDSINGH CHAMPAWAT JOINT WITH LAXMIKANWAR CHAMPAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%2,20,1000
DILIPSINGH KUSHALSINGH BHATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%60,0000
RAMKARAN MANGACHAND SAINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0001,000
VISHWAJEETSINGH UMMEDSINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,3002,300
MAHENDRASINGH BHATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
LAXMIKANWAR CHAMPAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Lt, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAILASH RAMAVATAR GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.15%3.73%4.21%4.99%5.67%7.00%8.11%10.02%11.06%11.06%13.35%12.64%12.64%12.64%12.64%11.97%11.97%11.79%11.79%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%11.23%
AVANI JASMIN AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.45%5.45%5.45%–––5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%
AJAY AJITKUMAR KARSANDAS HAMLAINon-resident Indians1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
DELIGHT QUANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.45%5.19%5.19%–––––––––
JASMIN KISHOR AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.62%1.62%1.69%1.90%2.63%2.63%4.94%5.03%5.51%5.56%5.56%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.