Raw Edge Industrial Solutions logo

Raw Edge Industrial Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541634Minerals & MiningSmall Cap

Raw Edge Industrial Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2018
Last close ₹14.20up ₹0.46 (3.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.74.

29 Oct: open ₹13.50, high ₹14.20, low ₹13.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.35Low, 26 Oct 2026₹28.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,189th largest listed
P/E
36.10
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.9%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.80
Volume, BSE
999

Raw Edge Industrial Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raw Edge Industrial Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.58%
  • Individuals and others25.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.58%25.42%74.58%25.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%
Indian promoters72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%74.58%
27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%
Shares in issue1,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,4001,00,58,400
Shares locked in20,16,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,16,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Raw Edge Industrial Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

186Jun 21360Sep 21724Dec 21579Mar 22555Jun 22571Sep 22626Dec 22609Mar 23601Jun 23625Sep 231,175Dec 231,436Mar 241,661Jun 241,605Sep 241,798Dec 241,816Mar 251,837Jun 251,958Sep 251,957Dec 252,039Mar 262,052Jun 262,102Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1863607245795555716266096016251,1751,4361,6611,6051,7981,8161,8371,9581,9572,0392,0522,102
8888877777777777777777
Indian promoters8888877777777777777777
1783527165715475646196025946181,1681,4291,6541,5981,7911,8091,8301,9511,9502,0322,0452,095
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raw Edge Industrial Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SOURABH BIMALKUMAR BANSAL, 19.93%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SOURABH BIMALKUMAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.93%20,04,240
SIDDHARTH BIMAL BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.93%20,04,240
BIMALKUMAR RAJKUMAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.20%18,30,340
BANSAL SHALINI SIDDARTHIndian companies, trusts and others6.38%6,41,357
BALA BIMALKUMAR BANSALIndian companies, trusts and others5.27%5,29,903
SHWETA SAURABH BANSALIndian companies, trusts and others4.65%4,67,292
BIMALKUMAR RAJKUMAR BANSAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%23,988
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raw Edge Industrial Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUNITKUMAR VIJAYKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.93%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%
AKSHIT AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
AAYUSH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
TRANSLANDS INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS PVT LTDCompanies1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%0.13%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies–––––––––––––1.68%––––––––
ALPHA PLASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––
GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––
DEALMONEY COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.09%2.08%1.09%––––––––
MACRO DEALCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%–––––––––
SHASHANK PRAVINCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.42%1.42%–––––––––
LAL S KATARIA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––
ANAND KUMAR NATHMAL GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––
MAYUR RAJENDRABHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––
SANGEETA SEKSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.35%2.35%2.25%1.89%1.67%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––
GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions1.61%2.47%3.23%–––––––––––––––––––
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.88%2.86%2.86%–––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.