Ratnamani Metals & Tubes logo

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RATNAMANIBSE: 520111Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1993 on BSE, May 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹2,319.30down ₹8.70 (0.37%)BSE ₹2,319.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,328.00.

30 Oct: open ₹2,313.00, high ₹2,334.40, low ₹2,302.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,936.50Low, 11 Feb 2026₹3,345.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹16,256 Cr385th largest listed
P/E
37.55
P/B
3.95
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
11.2%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
13,512

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ratnamani Metals & Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.77%
  • Foreign institutions10.94%
  • Indian institutions18.93%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others10.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.10%0.01%59.77%10.94%18.93%0.02%10.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.27%60.12%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.10%60.10%60.06%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%
Indian promoters60.27%60.12%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.10%60.10%60.06%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%59.77%
39.73%39.88%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.90%39.90%39.94%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%40.23%
Shares in issue4,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0004,67,28,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,0007,00,92,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––825825–––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,293Dec 169,362Mar 179,302Jun 179,488Sep 179,205Dec 1711,567Mar 1811,047Jun 1811,163Sep 1811,020Dec 1810,945Mar 1910,648Jun 1910,780Sep 1910,958Dec 1911,623Mar 2012,730Jun 2012,828Sep 2013,006Dec 2012,161Mar 2116,757Jun 2116,352Sep 2116,310Dec 2116,830Mar 2218,744Jun 2220,287Sep 2220,184Dec 2227,403Mar 2326,561Jun 2328,778Sep 2334,253Dec 2339,190Mar 2439,503Jun 2438,493Sep 2433,802Dec 2433,430Mar 2532,422Jun 2540,486Sep 2539,516Dec 2538,601Mar 2636,573Jun 2637,327Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,2939,3629,3029,4889,20511,56711,04711,16311,02010,94510,64810,78010,95811,62312,73012,82813,00612,16116,75716,35216,31016,83018,74420,28720,18427,40326,56128,77834,25339,19039,50338,49333,80233,43032,42240,48639,51638,60136,57337,327
373736353535353535343434343434343434343434343434343434323232323277101010101010
Indian promoters373736353535353535343434343434343434343434343434343434323232323277101010101010
9,2569,3259,2669,4539,17011,53211,01211,12810,98510,91110,61410,74610,92411,58912,69612,79412,97212,12716,72316,31816,27616,79618,71020,25320,15027,36926,52728,74634,22139,15839,47138,46133,79533,42332,41240,47639,50638,59136,56337,317
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is M N Sanghvi Family Trust (Trustees, Prakash M. Sanghvi & Jayanti Mishrimal Sanghvi), 52.16%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
M N Sanghvi Family Trust (Trustees, Prakash M. Sanghvi & Jayanti Mishrimal Sanghvi)Individuals and Hindu undivided families52.16%3,65,62,649
Sanghvi Prakashmal Mishrimal, HUF (Karta: Prakash M. Sanghvi)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%23,99,702
Jayantilal M Sanghvi, HUF (Karta: Jayanti Mishrimal Sanghvi)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%10,13,207
Pavankumar Mishrimal Sanghvi, HUF (Karta: Pawankumar M. Sanghvi)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%6,93,247
Sanghvi Shantilal Mishrimal, HUF (Karta Shantilal M. Sanghvi)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%6,93,247
Arunaben C. Sanghvi & Prakash M. SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%2,66,634
Babulal M. Sanghvi & Shantaben B. Sanghvi & Prakash M. SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,00,133
Prakash M. Sanghvi & Reshmi SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%75,000
Jayanti M. Sanghvi & Shobhnadevi J. Sanghvi & Prakash M. SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%50,000
Shantilal Mishrimal Sanghvi & Shashi Shantilal Sanghvi & Prakash M. SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%41,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Ratnamani Metals & Tubes

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nalanda India Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%7.71%7.71%7.71%7.71%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%–6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%5.61%5.57%5.57%5.57%4.45%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%3.85%3.85%3.85%
Nalanda India Equity Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.94%
Chunilal Fojaji SanghviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.04%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.82%2.76%2.76%2.36%2.36%2.33%2.33%2.32%
Nalanda India Funds LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––6.10%––––––––––––––––––
Nalanda India Equity Funds LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––3.13%––––––––––––––––––
Divya Mahesh VaghelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.66%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––
Divya VaghelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.00%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Saif India V Fii Holdings LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nalanda India Equity Fund Limited 2.94%, −0.03 pts
  • Individuals and others: Chunilal Fojaji Sanghvi 2.32%, −0.01 pts