Ratnabhumi Developers logo

Ratnabhumi Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540796RealtySmall Cap

Ratnabhumi Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017
Last close ₹170.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹170.00.

28 Oct: open ₹170.00, high ₹170.00, low ₹170.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹166.25Low, 29 Sep 2026₹318.00High, 2 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹233 Cr2,093rd largest listed
P/E
191.85
P/B
5.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.9%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
2.68
Volume, BSE
51

Ratnabhumi Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ratnabhumi Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.56%
  • Individuals and others26.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.57%26.43%73.56%26.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.77%72.77%72.77%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%
Indian promoters72.77%72.77%72.77%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%
27.23%27.23%27.23%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%
Shares in issue1,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,0001,37,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ratnabhumi Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

102Jun 21229Sep 21290Dec 21262Mar 22257Jun 22280Sep 22263Dec 22236Mar 23253Jun 23285Sep 23266Dec 23272Mar 24719Jun 24728Sep 24741Dec 24728Mar 25630Jun 25620Sep 25540Dec 25531Mar 26530Jun 26526Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders102229290262257280263236253285266272719728741728630620540531530526
6666666644444444444444
Indian promoters6666666644444444444444
96223284256251274257230249281262268715724737724626616536527526522
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ratnabhumi Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAIVAN JITENDRAKUMAR SHAH, 73.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAIVAN JITENDRAKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families73.56%1,00,77,494
RAJVI DIVYA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
RINNI KAIVANBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
SONABEN SAURIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ratnabhumi Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TRINE PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%
BHARTIBEN PRAKASH PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%2.73%4.53%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
MUKESH COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.86%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.89%2.89%2.89%
BRIJEN HARSHADKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.11%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.49%1.51%1.50%1.62%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SHAH BABULAL VADILAL HUFOther non-institutions1.97%1.97%––––1.02%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.48%1.59%1.59%1.62%1.62%1.45%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.66%1.66%1.66%
SHAH REKHABEN MUKESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
NIKITA BRIJEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.25%1.25%1.24%1.24%1.52%1.52%1.52%
JAINISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
RISHABH BHARATBHAI BAGDIA (HUF) .Other non-institutions1.90%1.90%1.90%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.34%1.34%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––
RISHABH BHARATBHAI BAGADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––
MUKESH COMMOTRADE LTDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies2.61%2.61%1.74%1.74%1.41%1.36%––––––––––––––––
ELITE ACCFIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH BALCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
CARE WEALTH ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.