Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels logo

Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507966Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹53.00down ₹0.75 (1.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.75.

27 Oct: open ₹56.00, high ₹56.00, low ₹53.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹33.34Low, 22 Jan 2026₹64.90High, 30 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,245th largest listed
P/E
37.46
P/B
1.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.9%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
121

Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.34%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.34%0.01%74.34%0.01%25.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%
Indian promoters74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%74.34%
25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%25.66%
Shares in issue39,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,74339,69,743
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,492Dec 161,483Mar 171,484Jun 171,485Sep 171,237Dec 171,207Jun 181,202Sep 181,206Dec 181,213Mar 191,217Jun 191,236Sep 191,239Dec 191,240Mar 201,248Jun 201,268Sep 201,186Dec 201,181Mar 211,226Jun 211,211Sep 211,211Dec 211,226Mar 221,226Jun 221,247Sep 221,252Dec 221,255Mar 231,183Jun 231,186Sep 231,218Dec 231,308Mar 241,392Jun 241,391Sep 241,447Dec 241,484Mar 251,542Jun 251,607Sep 251,622Dec 251,601Mar 261,572Jun 261,527Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4921,4831,4841,4851,2371,2071,2021,2061,2131,2171,2361,2391,2401,2481,2681,1861,1811,2261,2111,2111,2261,2261,2471,2521,2551,1831,1861,2181,3081,3921,3911,4471,4841,5421,6071,6221,6011,5721,527
888776666666666666666666666666665555555
Indian promoters888776666666666666666666666666665555555
1,4841,4751,4761,4781,2301,2011,1961,2001,2071,2111,2301,2331,2341,2421,2621,1801,1751,2201,2051,2051,2201,2201,2411,2461,2491,1771,1801,2121,3021,3861,3851,4411,4791,5371,6021,6171,5961,5671,522
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISHAMBER SHEWAKRAMANI, 53.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISHAMBER SHEWAKRAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.80%21,35,800
NALINI SHEWAKRAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.05%3,59,150
RAHUL SHEWAKRAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.19%2,06,000
GAUTAM VISHAMBER SHEWAKRAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.19%2,06,000
VISHAMBER SHEWAKRAMANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%44,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VINODCHANDRA MANSUKHLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.44%2.44%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
MUKTILAL GANULAL PALDIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%
SANGITA KUMARPAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SNEHALATHA SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKTILAL GANULAL PALDIWAL newly named at 1.27%