Rasandik Engg. Industries India logo

Rasandik Engg. Industries India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522207Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Rasandik Engg. Industries India Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹57.78up ₹1.00 (1.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹56.78.

27 Oct: open ₹56.78, high ₹57.78, low ₹56.78

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹47.05Low, 23 Mar 2026₹83.90High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,668th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.8%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, BSE
10

Rasandik Engg. Industries India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rasandik Engg. Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.10%
  • Foreign institutions1.10%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others45.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.10%0.05%53.10%1.10%45.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%43.80%45.27%45.35%45.60%45.72%46.11%46.23%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.52%49.92%49.92%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%
Indian promoters53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%43.80%45.27%45.35%45.60%45.72%46.11%46.23%46.30%46.30%46.30%46.52%49.92%49.92%53.10%53.10%53.10%28.58%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%53.10%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––24.52%–––––––––––––––––
46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%46.05%56.20%54.73%54.65%54.40%54.28%53.89%53.77%53.70%53.70%53.70%53.48%50.08%50.08%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%46.90%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.27%0.27%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%
Shares in issue47,25,00047,25,00047,25,00047,25,00047,25,00047,25,00058,19,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,00059,75,000
Shares locked in––––––19,62,50921,18,50921,18,50921,18,50910,24,50910,24,5091,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,000––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––8,68,50910,24,50910,24,50910,24,50910,24,50910,24,5091,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,0001,56,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rasandik Engg. Industries India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,259Dec 164,249Mar 174,197Jun 174,142Sep 173,994Dec 173,930Mar 183,930Jun 183,939Sep 183,905Dec 183,869Mar 193,838Jun 193,815Sep 193,799Dec 193,788Mar 203,777Jun 203,753Sep 203,687Dec 203,653Mar 213,677Jun 213,649Sep 213,666Dec 215,659Mar 225,458Jun 225,474Sep 225,339Dec 225,228Mar 235,135Jun 235,088Sep 235,135Dec 235,183Mar 245,202Jun 245,262Sep 245,287Dec 245,214Mar 255,251Jun 255,379Sep 255,338Dec 255,291Mar 265,239Jun 265,223Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2594,2494,1974,1423,9943,9303,9303,9393,9053,8693,8383,8153,7993,7883,7773,7533,6873,6533,6773,6493,6665,6595,4585,4745,3395,2285,1355,0885,1355,1835,2025,2625,2875,2145,2515,3795,3385,2915,2395,223
9988888887777777777777777777777776555555
Indian promoters9988888887777777777777477777777776555555
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––3–––––––––––––––––
4,2504,2404,1894,1343,9863,9223,9223,9313,8973,8623,8313,8083,7923,7813,7703,7463,6803,6463,6703,6423,6595,6525,4515,4675,3325,2215,1285,0815,1285,1765,1955,2555,2805,2085,2465,3745,3335,2865,2345,218
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rasandik Engg. Industries India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Radhika Securities Pvt. Ltd., 24.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Radhika Securities Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others24.52%14,65,3150.00%
Rajiv KapoorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.42%13,99,4410.58%
Krishna Kumari KapoorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%2,48,0000.00%
Deepika KapoorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%54,3000.00%
ManmohanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,7840.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Rasandik Engg. Industries India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.02%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.18%2.18%2.18%
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%2.49%2.43%2.49%2.49%2.02%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.54%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.29%1.78%1.76%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Antriksh Vyapaar LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.68%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
Coeus Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Lalita KayanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.01%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Rahul KayanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.01%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%1.26%1.26%1.26%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––
Kaizen Comtrade LlpCompanies––––––1.29%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.19%1.15%–1.01%1.01%––––––
Atul KayanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.28%1.28%2.24%2.74%2.23%In concertIn concert2.17%In concert3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.31%3.30%3.30%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.85%1.85%–––––––
Alberta Agro Private LimitedCompanies2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.72%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%In concert1.67%–––––––
Praveen AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
Lakshmi Narain GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
Polus Global FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.29%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
Tradelink Exim India Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––2.47%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.48%2.41%–––––––––––––––––––
Siddharth IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––6.87%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%3.35%3.35%–––––––––––––––––––––
C Mackertich Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mars Associates Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.33%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Custodial Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.03%2.46%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Payal SarafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert–In concert–––––––––––––––––––
Venkata S Raju AlluruResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sourabhdeep Singh KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Broking LtdOther non-institutions––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Stewart & Mackertich Wealth Management Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert.