Ram Ratna Wires logo

Ram Ratna Wires shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAMRATBSE: 522281Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Ram Ratna Wires Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 1995 on BSE, Jul 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹507.10down ₹48.20 (8.68%)BSE ₹507.25

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹555.30.

30 Oct: open ₹545.00, high ₹546.65, low ₹501.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹268.00Low, 20 Jan 2026₹662.85High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4,734 Cr940th largest listed
P/E
33.68
P/B
7.54
Dividend yield
0.49%
ROE
24.8%
ROCE
21.4%
Debt to equity
1.19
Volume, NSE
6,73,486

Ram Ratna Wires' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ram Ratna Wires, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.92%
  • Foreign institutions0.94%
  • Indian institutions0.50%
  • Individuals and others30.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.04%0.00%67.92%0.94%0.50%30.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%73.04%72.97%72.97%72.97%68.84%68.54%69.30%69.30%67.92%
Indian promoters66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.68%66.62%66.62%66.62%62.83%62.54%63.30%63.30%61.92%
Foreign promoters6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%6.01%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%
27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%26.96%27.03%27.03%27.03%31.16%31.46%30.70%30.70%32.08%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.03%
Shares in issue2,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,00,0004,40,42,0004,40,42,0004,40,42,0004,66,26,5369,33,49,0729,33,49,0729,33,49,0729,33,49,072
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ram Ratna Wires shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,182Dec 165,657Mar 176,082Jun 176,210Sep 176,361Dec 176,431Mar 186,434Jun 186,417Sep 186,470Dec 186,420Mar 195,849Jun 195,827Sep 195,850Dec 195,853Mar 205,856Jun 206,066Sep 205,907Dec 205,829Mar 216,258Jun 217,346Sep 216,531Dec 216,804Mar 226,800Jun 2217,536Sep 2217,907Dec 2217,281Mar 2315,661Jun 2318,923Sep 2318,346Dec 2316,579Mar 2418,401Jun 2419,140Sep 2419,079Dec 2418,848Mar 2518,430Jun 2518,074Sep 2520,231Dec 2519,958Mar 2624,296Jun 2625,503Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1825,6576,0826,2106,3616,4316,4346,4176,4706,4205,8495,8275,8505,8535,8566,0665,9075,8296,2587,3466,5316,8046,80017,53617,90717,28115,66118,92318,34616,57918,40119,14019,07918,84818,43018,07420,23119,95824,29625,503
23232323232323232323232323232323232322191919191818181919191921212121212122303130
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222222222222222221181818181717171818181820202020202021293029
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5,1595,6346,0596,1876,3386,4086,4116,3946,4476,3975,8265,8045,8275,8305,8336,0435,8845,8066,2367,3276,5126,7856,78117,51817,88917,26315,64218,90418,32716,56018,38019,11919,05818,82718,40918,05320,20919,92824,26525,473
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ram Ratna Wires promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS LLP (converted from HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED), 17.73%. The filing names 52 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS LLP (converted from HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED)Indian companies, trusts and others17.73%1,65,50,7440.00%
MAHENDRAKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.10%56,90,2630.00%
R R KABEL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.05%56,43,0720.00%
MAHHESH KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.03%56,27,3920.00%
TMG GLOBAL FZCOForeign companies and others6.00%56,00,0000.00%
VVIDHI MAHHESH KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.92%45,97,0000.00%
HEMANT MAHENDRAKUMAR KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.73%44,18,2210.00%
TRIBHUVANPRASAD RAMESHWARLAL KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%41,02,6460.00%
ESSES FAMILY PRIVATE TRUST [MAHENDRAKUMAR KABRA, SUMEET KABRA AND PURNIMA ANKIT JAJOO, TRUSTEES]Indian companies, trusts and others2.82%26,33,1240.00%
SUMEET MAHENDRAKUMAR KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%17,40,5760.00%
MEW ELECTRICALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.71%16,00,0000.00%
SARITA JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%13,14,0140.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ram Ratna Wires, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH VAGHELADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%
HONEST ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SEEPRA JAAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%
HITESH LAXMICHAND VAGHELA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
HITESH LAXMICHAND VAGHELADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.65%2.48%2.48%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.42%1.42%1.35%1.35%1.32%––
LATA SHYAM PARWANEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.89%2.89%2.88%2.72%2.72%2.63%2.62%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.65%1.44%1.41%1.41%1.18%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.08%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SEEPRA JAAJOO newly named at 1.38%