Ramky Infrastructure logo

Ramky Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAMKYBSE: 533262ConstructionSmall Cap

Ramky Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹307.15down ₹2.30 (0.74%)BSE ₹307.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹309.45.

30 Oct: open ₹308.65, high ₹313.95, low ₹298.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹244.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹653.00High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,125 Cr947th largest listed
P/E
9.01
P/E without one-offs
12.04
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
0.33%
ROE
11.6%
ROE without one-offs
8.7%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
2,94,775

Ramky Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ramky Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.81%
  • Foreign institutions1.86%
  • Indian institutions0.76%
  • Individuals and others27.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.83%0.07%69.81%1.86%0.76%27.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%69.19%68.83%68.46%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%
Indian promoters67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%67.76%69.19%68.83%68.46%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%
32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%30.81%31.17%31.54%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares89.16%89.16%89.16%89.16%46.16%89.16%93.12%87.16%47.15%47.41%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%29.85%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.70%25.13%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%
Shares in issue5,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,71,97,7915,98,47,7915,98,47,7915,98,47,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,7916,91,97,791
Shares locked in––––18,76,00018,76,00018,76,00045,26,00045,26,00018,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,38,76,0001,38,76,0001,38,76,0001,38,76,0001,20,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00073,50,00073,50,000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––18,76,00018,76,00018,76,00045,26,00045,26,00018,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,18,76,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00073,50,00073,50,000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ramky Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,152Dec 1618,335Mar 1719,358Jun 1718,984Sep 1722,586Dec 1722,333Mar 1822,241Jun 1820,774Sep 1820,509Dec 1820,736Mar 1921,243Jun 1921,258Sep 1921,030Dec 1920,864Mar 2020,832Jun 2021,170Sep 2020,391Dec 2018,891Mar 2118,201Jun 2117,424Sep 2118,077Dec 2119,498Mar 2219,108Jun 2218,287Sep 2217,589Dec 2216,758Mar 2316,085Jun 2316,366Sep 2316,984Dec 2320,751Mar 2423,839Jun 2424,037Sep 2423,881Dec 2423,251Mar 2523,241Jun 2523,162Sep 2522,278Dec 2523,216Mar 2623,063Jun 2623,041Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,15218,33519,35818,98422,58622,33322,24120,77420,50920,73621,24321,25821,03020,86420,83221,17020,39118,89118,20117,42418,07719,49819,10818,28717,58916,75816,08516,36616,98420,75123,83924,03723,88123,25123,24123,16222,27823,21623,06323,041
12121212121212121211131313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212121211131313131313131313131313131313131312121212121212121212121212
18,14018,32319,34618,97222,57422,32122,22920,76220,49720,72521,23021,24521,01720,85120,81921,15720,37818,87818,18817,41118,06419,48519,09518,27417,57616,74516,07216,35416,97220,73923,82724,02523,86923,23923,22923,15022,26623,20423,05123,029
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ramky Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHARAN ALLA, 31.95%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHARAN ALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.95%2,21,12,0980.00%
ALLA AYODHYA RAMI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.94%1,24,12,171100.00%
ALLA DAKSHAYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.94%68,76,0000.00%
ARDHA HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.82%33,33,3330.00%
YANCHARLA RATHNAKARA NAGARAJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%16,74,4800.00%
NUMEN GROWTH PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.41%16,66,6670.00%
A ISHAANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%1,80,0000.00%
MODUGULA VENUGOPALA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%24,0000.00%
Y R NAGAKRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%12,0000.00%
ALLA RAMAKRISHNA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%12,0000.00%
PERI REDDY ALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2500.00%
MADHURANI NAGARAJA YANCHARLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%6000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Ramky Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AADI FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
RUDRAVEERYA DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––0.93%0.98%––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.59%1.93%––1.58%1.62%2.15%1.78%1.89%1.84%2.05%1.77%1.06%––––––––––
VARALAKSHMI GUTTIKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAAJI PALLIYATHOther non-institutions1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.53%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saraswati Commercial (India) LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––0.48%0.48%0.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TARA INDIA HOLDINGS LTDOther Institutions––2.95%2.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vallabh BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TARA INDIA HOLDINGS A LTDOther Institutions3.18%3.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PROFITEX SHARES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SA 1 HOLDING INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY P LTDOther Institutions4.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.