Raminfo logo

Raminfo shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530951IT - ServicesSmall Cap

RAMINFO LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹40.56down ₹0.40 (0.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.96.

29 Oct: open ₹41.70, high ₹41.70, low ₹40.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹39.69Low, 26 Oct 2026₹99.50High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,506th largest listed
P/E
10.51
P/B
0.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
314

Raminfo's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raminfo, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others61.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.34%0.01%38.02%61.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%36.24%36.24%36.24%36.24%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.98%33.98%33.98%36.18%36.18%37.52%38.02%38.02%
Indian promoters33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%33.41%36.24%36.24%36.24%36.24%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.98%33.98%33.98%36.18%36.18%37.52%38.02%38.02%
66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%66.59%63.76%63.76%63.76%63.76%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.02%66.02%66.02%63.82%63.82%62.48%61.98%61.98%
Shares in issue62,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64062,80,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64067,13,64075,42,46575,42,46575,42,46575,42,46575,42,46575,42,46581,89,91481,89,91481,89,91481,89,91481,89,914
Shares locked in–––––––––1,01,9765,34,9765,34,9764,33,0004,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,000–––––––25,43,69033,72,51533,72,515––––6,47,4496,47,4496,47,4494,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––1,01,9763,34,9763,34,9762,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,0002,33,000–––––––25,38,33425,38,33425,38,334––––4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raminfo shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,159Dec 167,070Mar 176,943Jun 176,887Sep 176,853Dec 176,892Mar 186,933Jun 187,038Sep 187,024Dec 186,957Mar 196,917Jun 196,874Sep 196,837Dec 196,807Mar 206,815Jun 206,779Sep 206,687Dec 206,665Mar 217,009Jun 217,613Sep 217,996Dec 219,597Mar 229,335Jun 2210,355Sep 2210,084Dec 229,663Mar 239,447Jun 239,212Sep 2312,316Dec 2311,549Mar 2411,300Jun 2411,539Sep 2411,252Dec 2410,986Mar 2511,719Jun 2511,263Sep 2510,980Dec 2510,792Mar 2610,732Jun 2610,510Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,1597,0706,9436,8876,8536,8926,9337,0387,0246,9576,9176,8746,8376,8076,8156,7796,6876,6657,0097,6137,9969,5979,33510,35510,0849,6639,4479,21212,31611,54911,30011,53911,25210,98611,71911,26310,98010,79210,73210,510
1111111112222222222222222222233333233333
Indian promoters1111111112222222222222222222233333233333
7,1587,0696,9426,8866,8526,8916,9327,0377,0236,9556,9156,8726,8356,8056,8136,7776,6856,6637,0077,6117,9949,5959,33310,35310,0829,6619,4459,21012,31411,54611,29711,53611,24910,98311,71711,26010,97710,78910,72910,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raminfo promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RRAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 25.62%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RRAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.62%20,98,2580.00%
Aruna Rani EliminetiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.96%8,15,79824.52%
LINGAMDINNE RAMA SUBBAMMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%2,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Raminfo, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
COINGEN TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%8.13%–10.48%10.48%10.48%10.20%8.50%8.32%8.12%8.12%8.27%9.94%10.05%7.81%5.49%5.61%5.61%5.61%8.87%9.19%9.13%9.24%9.13%––
MALLEPALLY DURGA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%3.66%3.66%3.66%––
SVRCV FINTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.22%2.03%––
MADHUSUDHANA REDDY MOTATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.21%–––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.85%1.85%1.85%––
MADUR NEERAJ REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%1.22%1.22%––
PUSHPA A MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.26%2.12%2.25%2.79%2.81%2.50%2.50%2.06%1.89%1.92%1.93%1.78%1.76%1.13%––
ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.92%1.86%1.66%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.61%––––––
RAHUL KAMBHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.31%––––––
MOTATI MADHUSUDHANA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––––––––––
KAMBHAM RAHULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––
RAMIT RAJINDER BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.19%––––––––––
ASHISH KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––
CMS COMPUTERS LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.45%1.44%––––––––––––
GONDI VIJAYA SARADHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.21%––––––––––––
LAXMI ELIMINETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––––
NITIN BHASKAR KHAPREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%–1.86%1.86%1.71%–1.49%––––––––––––––––
NAVNEET SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.10%–1.07%1.10%1.01%––––––––––––––––
GANDI VIJAYA SARADHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––
NITIN BHASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
VENNA JAGAN MOHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–2.38%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
BABALBHAI MANILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.03%1.13%1.14%1.17%1.13%1.14%1.25%1.25%1.40%1.40%1.49%1.53%1.60%1.59%1.18%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEVA REDDY AMBATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.39%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––
HARINI AMBATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.39%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN BHASKAR KAPREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA JAGAN MOHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
CMS Computes LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS RAO BOLLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH BEN ASHOK KUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%1.03%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
SWARUPA MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVASA RAO BOLLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
GUMMALA REDDY KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%1.96%–2.29%–––1.12%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPTHI GARIKAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMI ELIMINETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE REDDY EResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA JYOTHI CHIVUKULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%2.72%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMBATI HARINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMBATI SANJEEVA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMBATI HARANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUSUDHAN RADDY MOTATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.