Advit Jewels logo

Advit Jewels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAMBHAJOBSE: 544803Consumer Durables

Advit Jewels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026 · Issue price ₹138
Last close ₹364.10up ₹15.30 (4.39%)BSE ₹364.70

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹348.80.

28 Oct: open ₹356.90, high ₹366.20, low ₹348.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 1 Jul 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹161.60Low, 7 Jul 2026₹406.80High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,668 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, NSE
2,06,52145.1% delivered

Advit Jewels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Advit Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.88%
  • Foreign institutions1.76%
  • Indian institutions4.89%
  • Individuals and others23.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.88%1.76%69.88%69.88%3.92%1.76%9.22%4.89%16.98%23.47%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
69.88%69.88%
Indian promoters69.88%69.88%
30.12%30.12%
Shares in issue4,58,10,0004,58,10,000
Shares locked in3,74,30,7003,38,42,000
Promoters' shares locked in3,20,10,0003,20,10,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Advit Jewels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

43,293Jun 2615,869Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders43,29315,869
77
Indian promoters77
43,28615,862
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Advit Jewels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIPUL GILARA, 34.38%. The filing names 83 more members with no shares.

Holder
VIPUL GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.38%1,57,48,920100.00%
PRATEEK GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.40%79,70,490100.00%
NITIN GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.40%79,70,490100.00%
KRISHNA VARDHAN GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%2,24,070100.00%
RACHNA GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%32,010100.00%
KIRAN GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%32,010100.00%
SWATI GILARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%32,010100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Advit Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.37%
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds2.13%3.08%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.36%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.64%1.64%
RAMESH SAWALRAM SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.53%
XL ENERGYCompanies–1.15%
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.69%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1 no longer named, from 1.69%
  • Indian institutions: HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-I 3.08%, +0.95 pts
  • Individuals and others: NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.37%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.36%; RAMESH SAWALRAM SARAOGI newly named at 1.53%; 1 more moved