Rama Paper Mills logo

Rama Paper Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500357Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Rama Paper Mills Limited · Face value ₹10
Last close ₹17.30up ₹0.20 (1.17%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.10.

28 Oct: open ₹17.10, high ₹17.85, low ₹17.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.22Low, 30 Dec 2025₹18.40High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,447th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
980

Rama Paper Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rama Paper Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.62%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.03%
  • Individuals and others62.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
79.40%0.03%20.56%20.56%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.62%37.62%37.62%0.04%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%79.40%79.40%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.28%62.35%62.35%62.35%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
20.55%20.52%20.52%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.62%37.62%37.62%
Indian promoters20.55%20.52%20.52%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%20.56%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.69%37.62%37.62%37.62%
79.45%79.48%79.48%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%79.44%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.31%62.38%62.38%62.38%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.59%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.59%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue75,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40075,81,40096,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,73396,64,733
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rama Paper Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,418Dec 169,439Mar 179,427Jun 179,409Sep 179,344Dec 179,304Mar 189,095Jun 189,256Sep 189,351Dec 189,307Mar 199,225Jun 199,246Sep 199,230Dec 199,209Mar 209,215Jun 209,210Sep 209,190Dec 209,144Mar 219,108Jun 219,180Sep 219,151Dec 219,145Mar 229,106Jun 229,114Sep 229,100Dec 229,069Mar 239,048Jun 239,056Sep 239,051Dec 239,122Mar 249,285Sep 249,338Dec 249,324Mar 259,321Jun 259,298Sep 259,273Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
All shareholders9,4189,4399,4279,4099,3449,3049,0959,2569,3519,3079,2259,2469,2309,2099,2159,2109,1909,1449,1089,1809,1519,1459,1069,1149,1009,0699,0489,0569,0519,1229,2859,3389,3249,3219,2989,273
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111414141414141414131313
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111414141414141414131313
9,4079,4289,4169,3989,3339,2939,0849,2459,3409,2969,2149,2359,2199,1989,2049,1999,1799,1339,0979,1699,1409,1349,0959,1039,0899,0559,0349,0429,0379,1089,2719,3249,3109,3089,2859,260
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rama Paper Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAM FIN FORTUNES PVT. LTD, 9.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAM FIN FORTUNES PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.66%9,33,5172,66,850
AAA PAPER LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.19%6,94,4440
ARUN GOEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%4,17,6433,89,865
APPURVA GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.09%3,95,0612,83,950
PRAMOD KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.10%2,99,6052,44,050
ARUN GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%2,62,53695,869
RACHNA GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%1,90,36179,250
PRAMOD KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%1,53,9031,26,125
SUNITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%86,41744,750
HARSHAL GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%83,41784
DEEPI GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%69,4440
VANDANI GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%48,77821,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Rama Paper Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Sep 2026
SONALI CHANDRAKANT GODBOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.08%1.07%1.48%1.97%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.38%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.44%2.80%2.89%3.43%3.48%3.50%3.53%3.83%3.99%3.33%3.34%3.45%3.52%3.63%3.68%3.79%3.89%3.94%3.95%4.31%
PKA PROJECTS PRIVATE LTDCompanies––2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%3.61%3.61%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%5.20%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
CHANDRAKANT VASUDEO GODBOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.61%1.64%1.92%1.99%1.62%1.68%1.90%2.43%2.47%2.57%2.64%2.67%2.68%2.68%2.69%
KALPANA MUKESH MEHTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.19%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.74%1.93%1.98%1.98%2.73%2.81%2.81%2.36%2.38%2.38%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
MUKESH MAKANDAS MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.26%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%2.42%
LILOO PAVAN BATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
MANJU AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
PREM REWACHAND BUDHRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
MANJU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––1.70%1.70%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––
LILOO PAWAN BATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.15%2.15%2.15%––––––––
VARUN PREM BUDHRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––
RAM SINGH STEELS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––
LATA SHYAM PARWANEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK KUMAR BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KMS STOCK BROKING CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM HUNDRAJ PARANEY HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BOBBY PARWANEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIVITA PREM BUDHRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDER KUMAR BERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAND KISHORE KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKESH MAKANDAS MEHTA 2.42%, +0.62 pts; SONALI CHANDRAKANT GODBOLE 4.31%, +0.36 pts; CHANDRAKANT VASUDEO GODBOLE 2.69%, +0.01 pts