Ravileela Granites logo

Ravileela Granites shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526095Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Ravileela Granites Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1993
Last close ₹56.01down ₹4.99 (8.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.00.

29 Oct: open ₹61.00, high ₹61.00, low ₹56.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹32.70Low, 4 Mar 2026₹75.99High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,475th largest listed
P/E
6.58
P/B
2.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
52.9%
ROCE
13.8%
Debt to equity
2.63
Volume, BSE
311

Ravileela Granites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ravileela Granites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.89%
  • Individuals and others25.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
76.06%23.94%74.89%25.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.34%74.34%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%76.06%76.06%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
Indian promoters74.34%74.34%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%76.06%76.06%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
25.66%25.66%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%23.94%23.94%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,0001,05,86,000
Shares locked in78,69,188–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in78,69,188–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ravileela Granites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,892Dec 1620,572Mar 1711,982Jun 1711,997Sep 1712,029Dec 1712,044Mar 1812,053Jun 1812,053Sep 1812,002Dec 1811,976Mar 1911,975Jun 1911,963Sep 1911,963Dec 1911,959Mar 2011,959Jun 2011,945Sep 2011,920Dec 2011,891Mar 2111,898Jun 2111,916Sep 2111,915Dec 2111,920Mar 2211,902Jun 2211,894Sep 2211,856Dec 2211,881Mar 2311,871Jun 2311,860Sep 2311,869Dec 2311,869Mar 2411,902Jun 2411,888Sep 2411,966Dec 2411,998Mar 2512,038Jun 2512,020Sep 2511,975Dec 2511,974Mar 2612,038Jun 2611,981Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,89220,57211,98211,99712,02912,04412,05312,05312,00211,97611,97511,96311,96311,95911,95911,94511,92011,89111,89811,91611,91511,92011,90211,89411,85611,88111,87111,86011,86911,86911,90211,88811,96611,99812,03812,02011,97511,97412,03811,981
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
20,88820,56811,97811,99312,02512,04012,04912,04911,99811,97211,97111,95911,95911,95511,95511,94111,91611,88711,89411,91211,91111,91611,89811,89011,85211,87711,86711,85611,86511,86511,89811,88411,96211,99412,03412,01611,97111,97012,03411,977
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ravileela Granites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARVAT SRINIVAS REDDY, 71.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARVAT SRINIVAS REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families71.61%75,80,948
PARVATHA SAMANTHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%2,75,000
LEELAVATHI PARVATHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%66,577
HARSHINI REDDY PARVATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%4,840
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ravileela Granites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VASANTHA REDDY JANNADirectors and their relatives––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
RAVILEELA GRANITES LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–9.37%9.30%9.25%9.20%9.18%9.16%9.14%9.11%9.10%9.10%9.00%8.98%8.98%8.98%8.97%8.97%8.97%9.24%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.92%8.92%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.82%8.82%8.82%8.80%8.77%–––––
JANNA VASANTHA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––1.25%–––––1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.