Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co logo

Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530253Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹9.00up ₹0.40 (4.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.60.

29 Oct: open ₹9.00, high ₹9.03, low ₹8.47

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.68Low, 12 Oct 2026₹46.00High, 16 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹41 Cr2,980th largest listed
P/E
17.21
P/B
4.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.1%
ROCE
29.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
35,064

Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters9.94%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others90.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.06%0.42%9.94%90.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.28%42.28%46.71%46.71%46.71%50.89%51.48%51.48%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%34.19%34.08%16.50%16.50%16.80%16.80%16.80%9.94%
Indian promoters42.28%42.28%46.71%46.71%46.71%50.89%51.48%51.48%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%51.47%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%54.48%34.19%34.08%16.50%16.50%16.80%16.80%16.80%9.94%
57.72%57.72%53.29%53.29%53.29%49.11%48.52%48.52%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%48.53%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%45.52%65.81%65.92%83.50%83.50%83.20%83.20%83.20%90.06%
Shares in issue45,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,80045,07,8004,50,78,0004,50,78,0004,50,78,0004,50,78,0004,50,78,0004,50,78,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,00063,84,946
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,412Dec 162,411Mar 172,411Jun 172,414Sep 172,397Dec 172,379Mar 182,375Jun 182,364Sep 182,356Dec 182,362Mar 192,343Jun 192,343Sep 192,336Dec 192,334Jun 202,336Dec 202,314Jun 212,318Sep 212,346Dec 212,392Mar 222,420Jun 222,430Sep 222,433Dec 222,434Mar 232,416Jun 232,482Sep 232,657Dec 232,863Mar 242,997Jun 243,024Sep 243,134Dec 243,140Mar 254,988Jun 254,841Sep 254,909Dec 254,793Mar 265,107Jun 265,437Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4122,4112,4112,4142,3972,3792,3752,3642,3562,3622,3432,3432,3362,3342,3362,3142,3182,3462,3922,4202,4302,4332,4342,4162,4822,6572,8632,9973,0243,1343,1404,9884,8414,9094,7935,1075,437
7776666666666666665555555555544445552
Indian promoters7776666666666666665555555555544445552
2,4052,4042,4042,4082,3912,3732,3692,3582,3502,3562,3372,3372,3302,3282,3302,3082,3122,3402,3872,4152,4252,4282,4292,4112,4772,6522,8582,9923,0193,1303,1364,9844,8374,9044,7885,1025,435
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPIKA JAIN, 5.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEEPIKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.15%23,20,960
RAJSHREE JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%21,61,190
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajasthan Tube Mfg. Co, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PUSHPA BHAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%5.08%5.19%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%
CHANCHAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%
YAMINI MAHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%3.55%
MOTISONS BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%
VASU DEV JETWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
DEEPAK MANAKCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
MOTISONS ENTERTAINMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%
NEIL INDUSTRIES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%
KRISHNA VIJAY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%–2.39%2.09%1.75%
HITESH SURENDRAKUMAR LOONIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
KALISHANKAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20.29%19.12%4.46%––3.01%1.12%1.12%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
OM PRAKASH MAHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%2.33%2.33%2.33%–
JAYESH DHANESH GORAGANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.14%1.14%1.03%–
Jeetendra Kishin GehiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%––
Sanjeeda DagarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%––––
Mahevarsh Fincon Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%3.91%––––
Aman GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.93%1.67%–––––
Aromino Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%––––––
Minollow Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––––
Hema LakshmanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––
Binod Kumar Tholia (huf)Other non-institutions9.15%–––––––9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%6.14%–6.14%6.14%6.14%–––––––
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.02%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.05%–––––––
Begax Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
Raj Kumari TholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.92%2.89%2.22%2.22%––––––––
Hanuman SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––
Jamna KanwarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JANMA KANWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRANSPOWER MARKETING (P) LTDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%–1.11%––––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHMA MERCANTILE (P) LTDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BINOD KUMAE THOLIAOther non-institutions–––––9.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHMA MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRANSPOWER MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BINOD KUMAR THOLIAOther non-institutions–9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.19%4.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRANSPOWER MARKETINGOther non-institutions––1.11%–1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions––4.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOTISONS BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.54%; MOTISONS ENTERTAINMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.41%; OM PRAKASH MAHAWAR no longer named, from 2.33%; 4 more moved