Rajasthan Securities logo

Rajasthan Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526873Petroleum ProductsSmall Cap

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED · Face value ₹3 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹60.19up ₹0.09 (0.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.10.

30 Oct: open ₹59.70, high ₹61.00, low ₹59.00

52-week range of traded prices to 15 Oct 2026
₹29.00Low, 2 Feb 2026₹64.00High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹463 Cr2,094th largest listed
P/E
6.96
P/B
3.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
87.1%
ROCE
21.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
5,500

Rajasthan Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajasthan Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––39.52%39.60%39.60%39.65%39.86%40.70%3.25%3.24%3.26%2.97%2.76%2.82%2.87%3.16%3.28%3.17%3.47%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––47.81%47.81%23.94%47.81%47.81%47.02%95.85%95.85%95.83%95.33%95.33%93.76%91.82%91.56%81.13%71.51%69.57%
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––5.12%28.98%5.09%4.99%4.99%0.36%0.37%0.36%1.14%1.34%2.85%4.77%4.74%15.11%24.83%26.51%
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––7.36%7.38%7.34%7.23%7.18%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.54%0.54%0.54%0.54%0.47%0.48%0.44%
–––––––––––––––––––––––12.66%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Shares in issue53,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80054,33,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,80053,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,8007,68,73,800
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7,27,83,000–––––––––
Rajasthan Securities has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajasthan Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,682Dec 166,684Mar 176,678Jun 176,668Sep 176,664Dec 176,667Mar 186,667Jun 186,668Sep 186,680Dec 186,674Mar 196,671Jun 196,675Sep 196,676Dec 196,675Mar 206,675Jun 206,675Sep 206,675Dec 206,675Mar 216,647Jun 216,658Sep 216,795Dec 216,765Mar 226,800Jun 226,774Sep 226,974Dec 227,224Mar 237,226Jun 237,291Sep 237,531Dec 237,461Mar 247,371Jun 247,855Sep 248,171Dec 248,157Mar 258,422Jun 258,756Sep 258,857Dec 258,751Mar 268,602Jun 268,555Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6826,6846,6786,6686,6646,6676,6676,6686,6806,6746,6716,6756,6766,6756,6756,6756,6756,6756,6476,6586,7956,7656,8006,7746,9747,2247,2267,2917,5317,4617,3717,8558,1718,1578,4228,7568,8578,7518,6028,555
6,6826,6846,6786,6686,6646,6676,6676,6686,6806,6746,6716,6756,6766,6756,6756,6756,6756,6756,6476,6586,7956,7656,8006,7746,9747,2247,2267,2917,5317,4617,3717,8558,1718,1578,4228,7568,8578,7518,6028,555
–––––––––––––––––––––––6,7746,9747,2247,2267,2917,5317,4617,3717,8558,1718,1578,4228,7568,8578,7518,6028,555
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6,6126,8147,0627,0687,1357,3757,2697,1787,6657,9797,9648,2308,5618,6618,5568,4028,345
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8878884343434343424244434250
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––43444242424343394040403940424447
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––102104102100100100100101101102102106104102106105
–––––––––––––––––––––––1547766667788888888
Bodies Corporate–––––––––––––––––––––––43––––––––––––––––
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––7––4–4–4444444444
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)–––––––––––––––––––––––102––––––––––––––––
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––1––1–1–1111111111
Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account–––––––––––––––––––––––1––1–1–2233333333
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Rajasthan Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVI OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%–23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%––23.88%23.88%23.61%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%–23.88%23.88%23.88%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.82%11.82%11.82%
AMITA RAVI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%9.76%9.76%
RAVI O AGRAWAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%
SNORD TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.18%8.11%
BLOOMCREST TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.66%
GEETA HEMANG TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%3.90%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%4.08%4.08%12.05%11.81%3.86%
TRADEFLOW DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.58%
NIRAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%
L7 MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%5.95%2.03%
RUPALI DHIRAJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%
ANKUR TANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%2.47%1.76%
PRIYANK RAJKUMAR DIWANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%2.60%2.57%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.68%
TANISHA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%–2.41%2.41%2.41%1.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
SANCHITI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
RAVINDRA MALOO HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.26%1.31%1.31%
SURAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%–3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.21%1.31%1.31%
ANKIT AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
DHIRAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%1.31%1.30%1.30%
HITESH JAGDISH KHANDWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
NEHA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
POONAM RAJKUMAR DIWANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
SAKSHI PRIYANK DIWANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
RAJKUMAR MADANLAL DIWANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
REETA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
HEMANG DHANSUKH TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–
RAVINDRA RAMESH MALOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%–3.25%3.25%3.25%3.26%3.26%3.26%––
KAPIL TANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%––
RUPALI SHYAMSUNDER AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––
AMIT KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––
GAURAV M SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.49%6.49%–––
KANHAIYALAL RAMCHAND THAWRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––
PIYUSH RAJKUMAR DIWANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––
KAHIYALAL RAMCHAND THARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––
RUPCHAND BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%–8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%––8.80%8.80%8.70%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.01%–––––––––––
SATISH KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–4.09%4.13%4.09%–4.09%4.09%––4.09%4.09%4.05%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––––
DEEP SHANKAR ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%–3.81%3.81%3.81%–3.81%3.81%––3.81%3.81%3.77%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%–––––––––––
PANKAJ VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–3.16%–3.16%–3.16%3.16%––3.16%3.16%3.13%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––
SHRIDHAR K SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%––1.46%1.46%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 3.86%, −7.95 pts; BLOOMCREST TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 5.66%; L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.03%, −3.92 pts; 7 more moved

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
RAVI O AGRAWAL HUF9.76%75,00,000
AMITA RAVI AGRAWAL9.76%75,00,000
DHIRAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWAL1.30%9,97,079
NIRAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWAL3.41%26,18,304
RAVI OMPRAKASH AGRAWAL11.81%90,83,000
RUPALI DHIRAJ AGRAWAL1.95%15,00,000
SANCHITI AGRAWAL1.52%11,72,600
SURAJ OMPRAKASH AGRAWAL1.31%10,05,530
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.