Raj Rayon Industries logo

Raj Rayon Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAJRILTDBSE: 530699Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Raj Rayon Industries Limited · Formerly Raj Rayon · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹20.30down ₹0.29 (1.41%)BSE ₹20.49

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.59.

27 Oct: open ₹20.94, high ₹20.94, low ₹20.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.41Low, 30 Mar 2026₹25.85High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,129 Cr1,388th largest listed
P/E
32.46
P/B
7.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.9%
ROCE
12.2%
Debt to equity
1.42
Volume, NSE
5,556

Raj Rayon Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raj Rayon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters94.13%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others5.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.96%0.04%94.13%5.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%33.05%34.07%34.07%None94.96%94.96%94.14%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%
Indian promoters34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%34.07%33.05%34.07%34.07%–94.96%94.96%94.14%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%94.13%
65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.93%66.95%65.93%65.93%100.00%5.04%5.04%5.86%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%19.75%19.75%19.75%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue34,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,53,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00034,64,54,00022,82,49555,12,82,49555,12,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,49555,60,82,495
Shares locked in1,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,000–––––––––––0––52,16,54,24552,16,54,24552,64,54,24552,64,54,24552,64,54,2450000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,0001,43,00,000–––––––––––0––49,61,54,24549,61,54,24549,61,54,24549,61,54,24549,61,54,2450000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raj Rayon Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,374Dec 1614,445Mar 1714,461Jun 1714,665Sep 1714,907Dec 1716,187Mar 1816,510Jun 1817,114Sep 1817,589Dec 1817,819Mar 1918,223Jun 1918,223Sep 1918,223Dec 1918,223Mar 2018,223Jun 2020,764Dec 2021,038Mar 2111,015Jun 2122,530Sep 2110,916Dec 2120,954Mar 2220,523Jun 2220,083Sep 2220,002Dec 2221,861Mar 2321,396Jun 2322,081Sep 2324,705Dec 2326,151Mar 2426,290Jun 2426,835Sep 2427,509Dec 2428,699Mar 2527,748Jun 2527,027Sep 2526,676Dec 2526,492Mar 2626,247Jun 2625,965Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,37414,44514,46114,66514,90716,18716,51017,11417,58917,81918,22318,22318,22318,22318,22320,76421,03811,01522,53010,91620,95420,52320,08320,00221,86121,39622,08124,70526,15126,29026,83527,50928,69927,74827,02726,67626,49226,24725,965
88888888888888888688None111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters88888888888888888688–111111111111111111111111111111111111
14,36614,43714,45314,65714,89916,17916,50217,10617,58117,81118,21518,21518,21518,21518,21520,75621,03011,00922,52210,90820,95420,51220,07219,99121,85021,38522,07024,69426,14026,27926,82427,49828,68827,73727,01626,66526,48126,23625,954
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Raj Rayon Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SVG Fashions Private Limited, 84.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SVG Fashions Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others84.88%47,20,00,000
Rajwada Silk Mills LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.61%1,45,00,000
Satyanarayan AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.35%75,00,000
Rajkumar Satyanarayan AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%69,99,979
Sandiip Satyanarayan AgarwwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%69,62,668
Rricha Sandiip AgarwwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%35,00,000
Binaykia Synthetics LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%35,00,000
Sapna Rajkumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%35,00,000
Yashovardhan Rajkumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%30,00,000
Harshvardhan Yogesh RungtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%10,00,000
Deepak Synthetics LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%10,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raj Rayon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANJU GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%–––––1.31%1.30%1.26%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.25%
ANKIT GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––1.28%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
ANUJ GANERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––1.26%1.24%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Ankitkumar GaneriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––––––––––––
Anuj Santosh Kumar GaneriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––––––––––––
Jitendra B SalechaOther non-institutions4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%3.94%3.94%5.96%5.96%5.96%––5.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpha Leon Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––5.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Birendrakumar V SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bipin KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Loyal Apparels Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Roshani Neetish DoshiOther non-institutions1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fine Fashion Private LimitedOther non-institutions9.46%8.80%8.82%7.91%7.59%6.84%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sampoodevi Kailashchandra KanodiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suryakant Kailashchand KanodiaOther non-institutions3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%5.31%5.14%4.64%3.86%3.17%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ritu Ajay KanodiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.88%2.68%2.29%1.91%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ajaykumar Kailashchandra KanodiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.90%2.70%2.29%1.89%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Seemadevi Suryakant KanodiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.88%2.75%2.35%1.94%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sanjay B JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vikas TyagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANJU GANERIWAL 1.25%, +0.05 pts