Rajputana Biodiesel logo

Rajputana Biodiesel shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAJPUTANAPetroleum Products

Rajputana Biodiesel Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹130
Last close ₹197.00up ₹1.95 (1.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹195.05.

28 Oct: open ₹195.10, high ₹197.00, low ₹195.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹169.00Low, 22 Jul 2026₹299.00High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹139 Cr
P/E
13.17
P/B
2.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.2%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
2,00075.0% delivered

Rajputana Biodiesel's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajputana Biodiesel, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.76%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions3.49%
  • Individuals and others30.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.77%0.01%65.73%65.77%65.77%65.76%0.48%0.03%0.01%0.01%5.66%2.84%2.65%3.49%28.13%31.36%31.57%30.75%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.73%65.77%65.77%65.76%
Indian promoters65.73%65.77%65.77%65.76%
34.27%34.23%34.23%34.24%
Shares in issue70,33,50070,33,50070,33,50070,33,500
Shares locked in51,33,50051,33,50014,06,70014,06,700
Promoters' shares locked in46,20,00046,20,00014,06,70014,06,700
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajputana Biodiesel shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

813Mar 25858Sep 25808Mar 26853Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders813858808853
6665
Indian promoters6665
807852802848
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajputana Biodiesel promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sudeep Soni, 22.83%. The filing names 68 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sudeep SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.83%16,06,03325.05%
Sarthak SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.31%14,28,73528.15%
Pallavi SoniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.85%6,93,0000.00%
Madhuri SuranaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.01%6,33,73563.47%
Tanay AttarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.75%2,63,49775.90%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rajputana Biodiesel, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NINE ALPS TRUST-NINE ALPS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds3.38%2.54%2.55%2.43%
Manisha LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%–
Shruti LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%1.03%–
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.24%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NINE ALPS TRUST-NINE ALPS OPPORTUNITY FUND 2.43%, −0.12 pts
  • Individuals and others: Manisha Lodha no longer named, from 2.46%; Shruti Lodha no longer named, from 1.03%