Rajesh Exports logo

Rajesh Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAJESHEXPOBSE: 531500Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Rajesh Exports Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1996 on BSE, Feb 2000 on NSE
Last close ₹50.16down ₹0.05 (0.10%)BSE ₹50.04

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.21.

27 Oct: open ₹50.00, high ₹51.65, low ₹49.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹49.10Low, 26 Oct 2026₹237.88High, 22 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹1,481 Cr877th largest listed
P/E
8.77
P/B
0.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
1,13,807

Rajesh Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajesh Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.55%
  • Foreign institutions12.23%
  • Indian institutions10.54%
  • Individuals and others22.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.55%10.54%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%17.62%17.67%17.60%16.50%15.38%15.77%15.08%14.72%14.81%14.70%15.18%14.94%15.26%14.25%12.60%12.23%11.36%11.27%11.26%11.16%11.08%11.08%11.08%11.12%11.09%11.12%10.98%10.94%10.95%10.80%10.83%10.54%16.97%17.02%17.09%18.30%19.49%18.60%19.29%19.61%19.55%19.63%19.29%19.56%19.23%20.40%22.02%22.69%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%53.92%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%
Indian promoters53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%53.94%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%54.03%53.92%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.05%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%54.55%
46.06%46.06%46.06%46.06%46.06%46.06%45.97%45.97%45.97%45.97%45.97%45.97%46.08%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.95%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%45.45%
Shares in issue29,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,59,33,11429,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,95929,52,59,959
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajesh Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

33,503Dec 1630,779Mar 1728,477Jun 1726,763Sep 1728,142Dec 1726,637Mar 1824,842Jun 1825,127Dec 1824,814Mar 1923,802Jun 1923,322Sep 1922,553Dec 1922,490Mar 2032,667Jun 2037,165Sep 2043,253Dec 2046,038Mar 2141,900Jun 2142,236Sep 2136,406Dec 2142,341Mar 2245,107Jun 2246,725Sep 2240,131Dec 2240,742Mar 2373,775Jun 231,52,938Sep 232,09,623Dec 232,13,557Mar 242,11,547Jun 242,11,937Sep 242,16,643Dec 242,14,969Mar 252,13,908Jun 252,06,942Sep 251,98,796Mar 262,01,013Jun 261,92,066Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders33,50330,77928,47726,76328,14226,63724,84225,12724,81423,80223,32222,55322,49032,66737,16543,25346,03841,90042,23636,40642,34145,10746,72540,13140,74273,7751,52,9382,09,6232,13,5572,11,5472,11,9372,16,6432,14,9692,13,9082,06,9421,98,7962,01,0131,92,066
9999999999999999999999999991111111111666666
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999991111111111666666
33,49430,77028,46826,75428,13326,62824,83325,11824,80523,79323,31322,54422,48132,65837,15643,24446,02941,89142,22736,39742,33245,09846,71640,12240,73373,7661,52,9292,09,6122,13,5462,11,5362,11,9262,16,6322,14,9632,13,9022,06,9361,98,7902,01,0071,92,060
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajesh Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Jasvantrai Mehta, 41.25%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh Jasvantrai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.25%12,18,03,049
Prashant Jasvantrai MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.59%3,71,62,425
Leena Rajesh MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%6,00,000
Manisha P MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%6,00,000
Chandrika J MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%4,50,000
Jasvantrai F MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%4,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajesh Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies1.14%1.99%3.01%4.53%5.04%5.28%5.25%6.05%6.33%6.58%6.84%7.17%7.16%–7.17%7.17%8.87%9.38%10.20%10.20%11.22%11.19%11.12%11.04%11.04%10.92%10.83%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.28%
Bridge India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.76%9.77%9.76%9.74%9.72%9.69%9.65%9.65%9.65%9.60%9.57%9.56%9.51%9.48%8.84%8.81%8.81%8.80%8.80%8.80%–8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%
Tamanna DhakanNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%
Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Equity EtfForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%2.37%2.70%2.70%1.15%
Dhirajlal Jerambhai DhakanNon-resident Indians4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.80%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%––
Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Large Company Index EtfForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.11%––––––
ParthibanOther non-institutions3.31%3.12%2.61%2.32%2.18%2.18%2.18%––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.17%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––––––––
Sandeep Dhirajlal DhakanOther non-institutions4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%––4.79%4.79%4.72%4.69%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––
Rohitkumar PipariaOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%3.57%3.57%3.40%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.54%––––––––––––
Asia Investment Corporation (Mauritius) LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%1.60%1.61%1.61%1.62%1.68%–1.76%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.91%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––––
APMS INVESTMENTS FUND LTDOther non-institutions3.59%3.59%2.88%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.22%1.80%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
ROHITKUMAR PIPAKIAOther non-institutions–––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIA INVESTMENT COPORATION (MAURITIUS)Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APMS INVESTMENT FLIND LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASIA INVESTMENT CORPORATIONInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDOther Institutions1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Schwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Equity Etf 1.15%, −1.55 pts
  • Indian institutions: Life Insurance Corporation of India 10.28%, −0.52 pts