Raghuvir Synthetics logo

Raghuvir Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514316Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Raghuvir Synthetics Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹78.66up ₹8.99 (12.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.67.

28 Oct: open ₹70.20, high ₹83.00, low ₹69.67

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 21 Oct 2026₹121.65High, 27 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹305 Cr1,975th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−28.6%
ROCE
−7.2%
Debt to equity
2.10
Volume, BSE
19,299

Raghuvir Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raghuvir Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.91%
  • Foreign institutions5.15%
  • Individuals and others19.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.91%2.64%74.91%5.15%19.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.92%73.99%74.39%74.51%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%
Indian promoters73.92%73.99%74.39%74.51%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%
26.08%26.01%25.61%25.49%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%
Shares in issue38,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,00038,75,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,0003,87,50,000
Shares locked in––––––––––12,00023,40013,2002,400600–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raghuvir Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,336Dec 164,321Mar 174,262Jun 174,252Sep 174,181Dec 174,134Mar 184,098Jun 184,039Sep 183,990Dec 183,946Mar 193,880Jun 193,788Sep 193,756Dec 193,745Mar 203,747Jun 203,674Sep 203,652Dec 203,637Mar 213,642Jun 213,835Sep 217,890Dec 2111,653Mar 2210,847Jun 229,948Sep 229,500Dec 229,114Mar 238,651Jun 238,426Sep 238,147Dec 237,870Mar 247,668Jun 247,460Sep 247,378Dec 247,233Mar 257,171Jun 257,113Sep 257,073Dec 256,943Mar 266,833Jun 266,761Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3364,3214,2624,2524,1814,1344,0984,0393,9903,9463,8803,7883,7563,7453,7473,6743,6523,6373,6423,8357,89011,65310,8479,9489,5009,1148,6518,4268,1477,8707,6687,4607,3787,2337,1717,1137,0736,9436,8336,761
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
4,3324,3174,2584,2484,1774,1304,0944,0353,9863,9423,8763,7843,7523,7413,7433,6703,6483,6333,6383,8317,88611,64910,8439,9449,4969,1108,6478,4228,1437,8667,6647,4567,3747,2297,1677,1097,0696,9396,8296,757
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raghuvir Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sunil Raghuvirprasad Agarwal, 31.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sunil Raghuvirprasad AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.40%1,21,66,240
Pamita Sunil AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.50%87,19,210
Yash AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.33%43,92,030
Hardik Sunil AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.67%37,48,270
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raghuvir Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Legends Global oppurtunities (Singapore) pvt ltdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%
Citrus Global Arbitrage FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Aviator Emerging Market FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.34%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
Madan and Company LimitedCompanies1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
Sakar Sohanlal SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.67%1.95%–
SARKAR SOHANLAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.41%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.11%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––
Jyotiprasad D ChiripalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Legends Global oppurtunities (Singapore) pvt ltd newly named at 2.10%; Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. no longer named, from 1.95%