Raghunath International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526813Cigarettes & Tobacco ProductsSmall Cap

Raghunath International Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹9.35down ₹0.43 (4.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.78.

29 Oct: open ₹9.80, high ₹9.80, low ₹9.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹9.01Low, 7 May 2026₹14.06High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.68 Cr4,978th largest listed
P/E
4.30
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
722

Raghunath International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raghunath International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.76%
  • Individuals and others59.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.24%40.76%40.76%59.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%40.76%
Indian promoters41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%40.76%
58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%59.24%
Shares in issue50,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,20050,00,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raghunath International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,965Dec 165,950Mar 175,928Jun 175,908Sep 175,906Dec 175,908Mar 185,859Jun 185,849Sep 185,849Dec 185,887Mar 195,888Jun 195,888Sep 195,887Dec 195,932Mar 205,891Jun 205,890Sep 205,914Dec 205,965Mar 216,656Jun 217,747Sep 218,732Dec 219,722Mar 229,495Jun 229,252Sep 229,129Dec 229,002Mar 238,904Jun 238,848Sep 238,789Dec 238,641Mar 248,513Jun 248,546Sep 248,983Dec 248,945Mar 258,941Jun 259,079Sep 259,071Dec 259,065Mar 268,963Jun 268,910Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,9655,9505,9285,9085,9065,9085,8595,8495,8495,8875,8885,8885,8875,9325,8915,8905,9145,9656,6567,7478,7329,7229,4959,2529,1299,0028,9048,8488,7898,6418,5138,5468,9838,9458,9419,0799,0719,0658,9638,910
16161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161615
Indian promoters16161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161615
5,9495,9345,9125,8925,8905,8925,8435,8335,8335,8715,8725,8725,8715,9165,8755,8745,8985,9496,6407,7318,7169,7069,4799,2369,1138,9868,8888,8328,7738,6258,4978,5308,9678,9298,9259,0639,0559,0498,9478,895
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raghunath International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raghunath Holdings & Finlease Private Limited, 14.10%.

Holder
Raghunath Holdings & Finlease Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.10%7,05,0007,05,000
Om Prakash AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.10%2,05,0202,05,020
Jai Prakash Agrawal (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.94%1,47,0001,37,000
Sri Prakash AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%1,45,6001,35,600
Jai Prakash AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.75%1,37,6001,37,600
Om Prakash Agarwal(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.50%1,25,0001,15,000
Stuti DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%1,20,0000
Prakhar DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%80,0000
Yuvraj DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%75,0000
Pulkit DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%70,0000
Ranjana AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%59,50050,000
Sir Bio Tech India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.11%55,74919,649
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Raghunath International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ram Prakash SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––
Tilok AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.12%1.27%––––––
Arun Kumar GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––
Vipin KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.30%1.11%1.29%1.48%1.48%1.40%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.