Radix Industries (India) logo

Radix Industries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531412Personal ProductsSmall Cap

Radix Industries (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹148.30up ₹6.50 (4.58%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹141.80.

27 Oct: open ₹148.50, high ₹148.85, low ₹135.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹125.25Low, 8 Oct 2026₹226.40High, 6 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹223 Cr2,178th largest listed
P/E
76.07
P/B
9.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.3%
ROCE
13.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
162

Radix Industries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radix Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.96%
  • Individuals and others25.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.96%25.04%74.96%25.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.32%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
Indian promoters72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.32%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.68%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%
Shares in issue1,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,00,04,7801,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,1701,50,07,170
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Radix Industries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

780Dec 16788Mar 17803Jun 17803Sep 17791Dec 17793Mar 18790Jun 18779Sep 18772Dec 18304Mar 19315Jun 19309Sep 19307Dec 19314Mar 20309Jun 20315Sep 20351Dec 20425Mar 21504Jun 21487Sep 21442Dec 21450Mar 22480Jun 22523Sep 22523Dec 22438Mar 23448Jun 23490Sep 23486Dec 23488Mar 24476Jun 24473Sep 24466Dec 24485Mar 25472Jun 25485Sep 25487Dec 25502Mar 26539Jun 26539Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders780788803803791793790779772304315309307314309315351425504487442450480523523438448490486488476473466485472485487502539539
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
777785800800788790787776769301312306304311306312348422501484439447477520520435445487483485473470463482469482484499536536
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Radix Industries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHU RAMA RAJU GOKARAJU, 61.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHU RAMA RAJU GOKARAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.62%92,47,500
GOKARAJU PARVATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.29%19,95,000
GOKARAJU GANAPATHI RAMA PRABHAKARA RAJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%7,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Radix Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHUPATIRAJU VENKATAPATI RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
KOSURI SARASWATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
GADHIRAJU ANANTHA VENKATA DURGA PRATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
INDUKURI LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
APPALA RAJU GADHIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
M P KIRAN VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
KANAKADURGA GADIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
I SAROJINI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
VIJAY BABU KATARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
KIRAN SAYYAPARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SASI DEVI GADHIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SRIDHAR RAJU GADHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.88%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––
KOLLURI PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL GONGI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHUPATHIRAJU VENKATAPATHIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANAKADURGA KADIRAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M P KIRAN PHANI VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.