Radhika Jeweltech logo

Radhika Jeweltech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RADHIKAJWEBSE: 540125Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Radhika Jeweltech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2016 on BSE, Jul 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹58.17down ₹2.70 (4.44%)BSE ₹57.84

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.87.

30 Oct: open ₹59.89, high ₹61.70, low ₹57.83

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹50.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹97.50High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹686 Cr1,642nd largest listed
P/E
8.64
P/B
1.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.0%
ROCE
23.6%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
1,59,227

Radhika Jeweltech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radhika Jeweltech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.68%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others42.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.73%0.00%57.68%0.01%0.01%42.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%
Indian promoters63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68%
36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%42.32%
Shares in issue2,36,00,0002,36,00,0002,36,00,0002,36,00,0002,36,00,0002,36,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,00011,80,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Radhika Jeweltech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

539Dec 211,620Mar 223,258Jun 224,615Sep 224,287Dec 226,212Mar 239,523Jun 2315,722Sep 2326,275Dec 2342,652Mar 2443,140Jun 2464,954Sep 2477,431Dec 2478,426Mar 2577,544Jun 2577,551Sep 2574,162Dec 2571,429Mar 2669,622Jun 2671,058Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5391,6203,2584,6154,2876,2129,52315,72226,27542,65243,14064,95477,43178,42677,54477,55174,16271,42969,62271,058
66666666666666655555
Indian promoters66666666666666655555
5331,6143,2524,6094,2816,2069,51715,71626,26942,64643,13464,94877,42578,42077,53877,54674,15771,42469,61771,053
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Radhika Jeweltech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOKKUMAR MATHURDAS ZINZUWADIA, 22.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOKKUMAR MATHURDAS ZINZUWADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.33%2,63,50,000
ZINZUWADIA HARESHBHAI MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.45%2,29,50,000
ZINZUWADIA DARSHIT AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.06%83,30,000
KAVITABEN ASHOKKUMAR ZINZUWADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.04%59,50,000
MOHIL ASHOKKUMAR ZINZUWADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.79%44,78,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Radhika Jeweltech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JENIL HARESHKUMAR ZINZUWADIARelatives of promoters5.04%5.04%5.04%–5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%
HETAL HARESHBHAI ZINZUWADIARelatives of promoters5.04%5.04%5.04%–5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%
DIVYESH HARESHBHAI ZINZUWADIARelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
TRUSHIL HARESHBHAI ZINZUWADIARelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
RAVIRAJSINH PRUTHVISINH JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––––––
ARVIND CHHAGANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.26%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––
SAKHIYA JAGJIVAN RANCHHODBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%1.68%––––––––––––
SAKHIYA VIJYABEN JAGJIVANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.13%––––––––––––
NARENDRASINH PRUTHVISINH JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––
JIGAR P VORA HUFOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––
TCG FUNDS FUND 1Alternative investment funds–1.30%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
JIGAR PRATAPRAY VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––
JIGAR P VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.