Radhe Developers (India) logo

Radhe Developers (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531273RealtySmall Cap

Radhe Developers (India) ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹1.29down ₹0.09 (6.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.38.

28 Oct: open ₹1.41, high ₹1.51, low ₹1.22

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.07Low, 22 Oct 2026₹2.19High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹71 Cr2,978th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.8%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
4,11,635

Radhe Developers (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radhe Developers (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.69%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others50.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.00%0.04%49.69%0.04%50.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.53%39.74%39.84%39.84%39.89%39.94%40.16%41.17%41.29%41.50%41.65%42.06%42.51%42.73%42.73%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.63%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.96%44.09%44.45%44.49%44.58%44.98%45.16%45.16%45.16%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%49.69%49.69%49.69%
Indian promoters39.53%39.74%39.84%39.84%39.89%39.94%40.16%41.17%41.29%41.50%41.65%42.06%42.51%42.73%42.73%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.63%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.96%44.09%44.45%44.49%44.58%44.98%45.16%45.16%45.16%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%49.69%49.69%49.69%
60.47%60.26%60.16%60.16%60.11%60.06%59.84%58.83%58.71%58.50%58.35%57.94%57.49%57.27%57.27%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.37%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.04%55.91%55.55%55.51%55.42%55.02%54.84%54.84%54.84%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%50.31%50.31%50.31%
Shares in issue2,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,9002,51,79,90050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00050,35,98,00052,37,41,92052,37,41,92052,37,41,92052,37,41,92052,37,41,92054,88,81,54054,88,81,54054,88,81,540
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,54,52,0208,54,52,0208,54,52,02010,55,95,94010,55,95,94010,55,95,9402,01,43,92010,55,95,94013,07,35,56013,07,35,5602,51,39,620
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,54,52,0208,54,52,0208,54,52,02010,55,95,94010,55,95,94010,55,95,9402,01,43,92010,55,95,94013,07,35,56013,07,35,5602,51,39,620
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Radhe Developers (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,641Dec 1616,046Mar 1715,646Jun 1715,525Sep 1715,376Dec 1715,213Mar 1815,102Jun 1814,805Sep 1814,700Dec 1814,575Mar 1914,457Jun 1914,361Sep 1914,239Dec 1914,140Mar 2014,081Jun 2013,977Sep 2013,841Dec 2013,597Mar 2113,547Jun 2113,311Sep 2115,815Dec 2115,620Mar 2215,113Jun 2223,426Sep 2224,492Dec 2225,597Mar 2331,398Jun 2335,071Sep 2338,506Dec 2344,866Mar 2444,249Jun 2445,242Sep 2445,735Dec 2445,739Mar 2544,628Jun 2545,300Sep 2545,531Dec 2545,009Mar 2644,510Jun 2644,067Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,64116,04615,64615,52515,37615,21315,10214,80514,70014,57514,45714,36114,23914,14014,08113,97713,84113,59713,54713,31115,81515,62015,11323,42624,49225,59731,39835,07138,50644,86644,24945,24245,73545,73944,62845,30045,53145,00944,51044,067
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
16,63616,04115,64115,52015,37115,20815,09714,80014,69514,57014,45214,35614,23414,13514,07613,97213,83613,59213,54213,30615,81015,61515,10823,42124,48725,59231,39335,06638,50144,86144,24445,23745,73045,73444,62345,29545,52645,00444,50544,062
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Radhe Developers (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAHNAVI ASHISHBHAI PATEL, 25.70%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAHNAVI ASHISHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.70%14,10,88,1130.00%
ASHISHBHAI PRAFULBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.82%13,07,35,56019.23%
MADHUBEN PRAFULBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%6,96,9800.00%
PRAFULBHAI CHUNIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,02,0000.00%
NIKIBEN MITESHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,02,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Radhe Developers (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UDAYKUMAR DINESHCHANDRA BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%7.78%7.78%7.52%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%6.90%6.90%6.90%
Naimish Yadukant PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.24%2.24%2.24%
JAGAT JAYANTKUMAR PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Krushnakumar Ramsundar TiwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%2.52%–––––––––––
Rajendrasinh S. RathodResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%2.78%2.78%1.99%–––––––––––
Hitesh Kantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.11%4.11%4.11%3.92%3.95%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.11%4.11%4.07%4.16%4.16%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––
Harishkumar Keshavlal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––
Shah Hitesh Kantilal - HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.27%–1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––
UDAYBHAI DINESHCHANDRA BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.30%––––––––––––––––
Shah Hitesh KantilalOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRASINH SAJJAN RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.