Radaan Mediaworks India logo

Radaan Mediaworks India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RADAANBSE: 590070EntertainmentSmall Cap

Radaan Mediaworks India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Feb 2003 on NSE, Dec 2006 on BSE
Last close ₹2.76up ₹0.15 (5.75%)BSE ₹2.81

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.61.

27 Oct: open ₹2.61, high ₹2.99, low ₹2.37

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.99High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,369th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
49,65946.4% delivered

Radaan Mediaworks India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Radaan Mediaworks India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.42%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others48.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.42%0.28%51.42%0.28%48.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%
Indian promoters51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%
48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%44.88%98.74%98.74%98.74%98.74%98.74%98.74%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%48.47%
Shares in issue5,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,5405,41,61,540
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Radaan Mediaworks India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,574Dec 1611,564Mar 1711,529Jun 1711,458Sep 1710,820Dec 1710,875Mar 1810,821Jun 1810,797Sep 1810,741Dec 1810,667Mar 1910,656Jun 1910,637Sep 1910,639Dec 1910,650Mar 2010,672Jun 2010,643Sep 2010,763Dec 2010,820Mar 2111,348Jun 2112,172Sep 2113,556Dec 2113,918Mar 2214,397Jun 2214,768Sep 2214,510Dec 2214,399Mar 2314,201Jun 2315,353Sep 2315,256Dec 2317,323Mar 2417,226Jun 2417,413Sep 2420,962Dec 2424,145Mar 2524,881Jun 2525,089Sep 2525,246Dec 2525,123Mar 2624,924Jun 2624,838Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,57411,56411,52911,45810,82010,87510,82110,79710,74110,66710,65610,63710,63910,65010,67210,64310,76310,82011,34812,17213,55613,91814,39714,76814,51014,39914,20115,35315,25617,32317,22617,41320,96224,14524,88125,08925,24625,12324,92424,838
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
11,57311,56311,52811,45710,81910,87410,82010,79610,74010,66610,65510,63610,63810,64910,67110,64210,76210,81911,34712,17113,55513,91714,39614,76714,50914,39814,20015,35215,25517,32217,22517,41220,96124,14424,88025,08825,24525,12224,92324,837
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Radaan Mediaworks India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is R.RADIKAA, 51.42%.

Holder
R.RADIKAAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.42%2,78,49,79048.47%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Radaan Mediaworks India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%––3.06%––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%
RAJU RADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
OAKLAND ESTATES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%––
BEYOND INFINITY GAMING HOUSE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––
NIMISH PRAVIN TALSANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%––––
OAK LAND ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––1.54%––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––1.54%–––––
GOLDQUEST INTERNATIONAL PVT nLTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.06%3.06%–3.06%3.06%––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%––––––
OAK LAND ESTATES PRIVATE nLIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––
BEYOND INFINITY GAMING HOUSE nLLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
SENTHIL TRADE AND BUSINESS nLINKS P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––
SENTHIL TRADE AND BUSINESS LINKS P LTDOther non-institutions––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––
HEMALI TALSANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SENTHIL TRADE AND BUSINESS LINKS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALU FINANCIAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.