Raconteur Global Resources logo

Raconteur Global Resources shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541703RetailingSmall Cap

RACONTEUR GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2018
Last close ₹9.66down ₹0.84 (8.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.50.

16 Oct: open ₹9.45, high ₹9.66, low ₹9.45

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹8.78Low, 7 Sep 2026₹19.20High, 11 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,681st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−33.2%
Debt to equity
5.22
Volume, BSE
4,800

Raconteur Global Resources' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raconteur Global Resources, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%39.16%60.84%39.16%100.00%Sep 22Sep 26
Per centSep 2019Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
60.84%60.84%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters60.84%60.84%Under 0.01%
39.16%39.16%100.00%
Shares in issue30,07,68430,07,6841,80,27,842
Shares locked in6,04,544–1,29,00,081
Promoters' shares locked in6,04,544––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raconteur Global Resources shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

204Sep 19242Sep 22476Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders204242476
441
Indian promoters441
200238475
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raconteur Global Resources promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RAJIV VASHISHT, 0.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJIV VASHISHTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%736
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Raconteur Global Resources, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
ECOMATIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––20.86%
Regency Digitrade Investments Private LimitedCompanies––13.87%
Max-Bio Biosciences Private LimitedCompanies––11.89%
Annaya Management Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies––9.91%
ATHARVA PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––3.96%
NATURES HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.96%
SN Capital Management Private LimitedCompanies––3.96%
KARAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.26%
SAMPAT SINGH AHLUWALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.26%
AMIT BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.69%
SANJAMBIR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.63%
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.09%1.35%
KAUSHAL DEEPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.35%
INVESTINO VENTURE LLPCompanies–4.47%–
SAHANA RDirectors and their relatives4.16%4.16%–
HARISH KUMAR RIJHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.75%–
DOSHI HETAL SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%–
JEET NANDIGAM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.01%–
NNM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.05%––
R K MANUFACTURING CO LTDOther non-institutions2.39%––
MEHUL HASMUKH BHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%––
RUPAL BHAVIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ECOMATIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 20.86%, −14.03 pts; Regency Digitrade Investments Private Limited newly named at 13.87%; Max-Bio Biosciences Private Limited newly named at 11.89%; 14 more moved