Quick Heal Technologies logo

Quick Heal Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QUICKHEALBSE: 539678IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Quick Heal Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2016 · Issue price ₹321
Last close ₹154.46up ₹17.67 (12.92%)BSE ₹154.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹136.79.

30 Oct: open ₹138.01, high ₹162.00, low ₹138.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹125.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹337.00High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹838 Cr1,491st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.9%
ROCE
−14.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,22,18,3992.6% delivered

Quick Heal Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quick Heal Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.46%
  • Foreign institutions0.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.08%0.40%71.46%0.40%28.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.81%72.79%72.70%72.70%72.57%72.50%72.42%72.40%72.33%72.32%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%73.02%72.99%72.92%72.86%72.84%72.78%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.06%72.76%72.48%72.44%72.08%71.92%71.82%71.79%71.63%71.54%71.50%71.48%71.46%
Indian promoters72.81%72.79%72.70%72.70%72.57%72.50%72.42%72.40%72.33%72.32%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%72.83%73.02%72.99%72.92%72.86%72.84%72.78%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.06%72.76%72.48%72.44%72.08%71.92%71.82%71.79%71.63%71.54%71.50%71.48%71.46%
27.19%27.21%27.30%27.30%27.43%27.50%27.58%27.60%27.67%27.68%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.17%27.17%26.98%27.01%27.08%27.14%27.15%27.22%26.92%26.92%26.92%26.94%27.24%27.52%27.56%27.92%28.08%28.18%28.21%28.37%28.46%28.50%28.52%28.54%
Shares in issue7,00,92,1307,01,02,2057,01,88,7917,01,88,7917,03,20,4557,03,88,1837,04,63,4337,04,89,1617,05,53,3297,05,63,6546,42,01,5186,42,02,1186,42,03,6186,42,03,6186,42,03,6186,42,03,6186,42,05,3686,42,07,8685,78,81,3385,79,02,2515,79,56,6015,80,09,6015,80,20,9515,80,72,9015,30,73,5015,30,73,8515,30,73,8515,30,87,7265,33,04,4685,35,16,2715,35,44,3215,38,07,5415,39,29,7515,40,06,6085,40,25,4335,41,44,4795,42,14,9225,42,45,4555,42,58,5025,42,73,580
Shares locked in5,10,30,7201,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,006––––––––––00–000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,10,30,7201,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,0061,40,06,006––––––––––00–000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Quick Heal Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

66,460Dec 1667,230Mar 1767,490Jun 1766,442Sep 1756,979Dec 1748,863Mar 1847,152Jun 1847,406Sep 1849,261Dec 1850,758Mar 1954,910Jun 1954,884Sep 1955,217Dec 1956,017Mar 2059,001Jun 2063,538Sep 2063,881Dec 2068,139Mar 2163,173Jun 2169,621Sep 2166,992Dec 2167,491Mar 2266,769Jun 2275,044Sep 2266,028Dec 2265,119Mar 2363,445Jun 2357,528Sep 2350,249Dec 2346,923Mar 2446,799Jun 2447,781Sep 2447,720Dec 2449,837Mar 2553,856Jun 2555,910Sep 2556,030Dec 2556,399Mar 2662,251Jun 2661,888Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders66,46067,23067,49066,44256,97948,86347,15247,40649,26150,75854,91054,88455,21756,01759,00163,53863,88168,13963,17369,62166,99267,49166,76975,04466,02865,11963,44557,52850,24946,92346,79947,78147,72049,83753,85655,91056,03056,39962,25161,888
4444444444444555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters4444444444444555555555555555555555555555
66,45667,22667,48666,43856,97548,85947,14847,40249,25750,75454,90654,88055,21356,01258,99663,53363,87668,13463,16869,61666,98767,48666,76475,03966,02365,11463,44057,52350,24446,91846,79447,77647,71549,83253,85155,90556,02556,39462,24661,883
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quick Heal Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sanjay Sahebrao Katkar, 28.72%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sanjay Sahebrao KatkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.72%1,55,88,818
Kailash Sahebrao KatkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.47%78,53,473
Anupama Kailash KatkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.47%78,53,472
Chhaya Sanjay KatkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.01%38,03,075
Sneha Kailash KatkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.79%36,87,515
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Quick Heal Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jatinder AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.40%1.40%1.39%1.11%1.12%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.47%––
Carnelian Structural Shift FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%–––––––
Teachers' Retirement System of The State of Illinois - Acadian Asset Management Llc - Em Small CapForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.06%–––––––––––
Sequoia Capital India Investment Holdings IIIForeign companies5.23%5.23%–5.22%––5.20%5.20%5.20%5.19%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.36%––––––––––––
Jupiter India FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL WESTMINSTERBANK PLC AS TRUSTEE OF THE JUPITER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.57%1.60%––1.44%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH DAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.13%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
sequioa capital india investment holdings iiiForeign venture capital investors––5.22%–5.21%5.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.