Quadrant Televentures logo

Quadrant Televentures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511116Telecom - ServicesSmall Cap

Quadrant Televentures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1986
Last close ₹0.68down ₹0.01 (1.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.69.

28 Oct: open ₹0.68, high ₹0.68, low ₹0.68

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.24Low, 3 Feb 2026₹0.91High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹42 Cr4,098th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
14,101

Quadrant Televentures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quadrant Televentures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.85%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions12.41%
  • Individuals and others85.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
85.75%0.02%1.85%12.41%85.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%52.87%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%37.57%10.35%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
Indian promoters53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%52.87%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%51.32%37.57%10.35%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%47.13%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%48.68%62.43%89.65%98.15%98.15%98.15%98.15%98.15%98.15%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares74.23%74.23%74.23%66.94%66.94%67.56%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%69.61%96.40%96.40%96.40%96.40%96.40%96.40%95.09%82.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue61,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,26861,22,60,268
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Quadrant Televentures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,664Dec 1614,553Mar 1714,433Jun 1714,348Sep 1714,092Dec 1714,211Mar 1814,220Jun 1814,185Sep 1814,139Dec 1814,100Mar 1914,100Jun 1914,140Sep 1914,161Dec 1914,159Mar 2014,335Jun 2014,679Sep 2015,846Dec 2017,844Mar 2118,267Jun 2118,629Sep 2118,538Dec 2118,461Mar 2227,282Jun 2232,158Sep 2232,632Dec 2233,274Mar 2333,052Jun 2335,892Sep 2344,715Dec 2352,786Mar 2457,266Jun 2461,321Sep 2464,620Dec 2472,729Mar 2574,942Jun 2575,833Sep 2574,362Dec 2573,540Mar 2673,536Jun 2671,206Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,66414,55314,43314,34814,09214,21114,22014,18514,13914,10014,10014,14014,16114,15914,33514,67915,84617,84418,26718,62918,53818,46127,28232,15832,63233,27433,05235,89244,71552,78657,26661,32164,62072,72974,94275,83374,36273,54073,53671,206
2222222222222222222222222222222222111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222111111
14,66214,55114,43114,34614,09014,20914,21814,18314,13714,09814,09814,13814,15914,15714,33314,67715,84417,84218,26518,62718,53618,45927,28032,15632,63033,27233,05035,89044,71352,78457,26461,31964,61872,72774,94175,83274,36173,53973,53571,205
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quadrant Televentures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tekcare India Private Limited, 1.85%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tekcare India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.85%1,13,00,580
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Quadrant Televentures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FINDOC INVESTMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.32%
IDBI Bnak LimitedOther financial institutions–––––19.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%8.51%
IDBI TRUSTEESHIP SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.64%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%6.65%6.65%
MANTU HOUSING PROJECTS LTD.Companies3.43%–3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
I B VEERA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.02%1.17%1.13%1.23%1.23%1.36%1.37%1.49%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.71%1.84%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.94%1.96%1.96%1.96%
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBanks1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
MASITIA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%––––1.96%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.51%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
MKJ ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
VIKASH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––
ISHAAN TRADEFINOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.39%––––––
JIGNESH BHUPENDRA RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––
MASITIA CAPITAL SERVICES LTDCompanies2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%––––––––––––
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––––––––5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.29%–––––––––––––––––
MASITA CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––
ADESH BROKING HOUSE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
IDBI Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks19.32%19.32%19.32%19.26%19.26%–19.25%19.25%19.25%19.25%18.91%18.82%18.58%18.33%16.01%13.87%7.92%1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––
MOOLSONS HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED0Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
Moolsons Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEFinancial Institution Or Banks5.74%5.74%5.74%5.71%5.66%5.48%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%5.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATIONInsurance companies–––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYFAIR MANAGEMENT SERVICES (P) LTDOther non-institutions–––––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mantu Housing Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FINDOC INVESTMART PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 9.32%